CYBA, Columbia Youth Basketball serves youth grades 1st through 12th grade in Columbia Missouri. We are THE recreational league of Columbia for 25 years and are partnered with Columbia Parks and Recreation and Columbia Public Schools.

Home
Sponsored By:   Columbia EDP Center
/Registration/FamilyAccounts.asp?org=CYBAHOOPS.ORG
 Mon 03/07/2022 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Columbia, Columbia Sports FH VU 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>3rd Grade Boys> Onwulata-Purple Practice  Moved from RB to Fieldhouse  CC 
6:00p 7:30p  >Girls Basketball>3rd-4th-5th girls> Galloway-Black Practice    CC 
Columbia, Gentry Middle School 7:30p 9:00p  >Boys Basketball>7th/8th Grade> Fessler-Green Practice  Snow makeup  CC 
Columbia, Russell Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>3rd Grade Boys> Young-Maroon Practice  Snow makeup  CC 
Columbia, West Middle School 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>7th/8th Grade> Childs-Purple Practice  Snow makeup  CC 
 Tue 03/08/2022 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Columbia, Beulah Ralph Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>5th Grade> Flood-Blue Practice  Snow makeup  CC 
Columbia, Cedar Ridge Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>3rd Grade Boys> Murphy-Green Practice  Snow makeup  CC 
Columbia, Derby Ridge Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>5th Grade> Johnson-Orange Practice  Snow makeup  CC 
Columbia, Fairview Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>3rd Grade Boys> Liccione-White Practice  Snow makeup  CC 
Columbia, Gentry Middle School 7:30p 9:00p  >Boys Basketball>7th/8th Grade> Gilion-White Practice  Snow makeup  CC 
Columbia, Mill Creek Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>3rd Grade Boys> Cronke-Black Practice  Snow makeup  CC 
7:30p 9:00p  >Boys Basketball>5th Grade> McCurry-Gray Practice  Snow makeup  CC 
Columbia, Rockbridge Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>4th Grade> Wessel-Orange Practice  Snow makeup  CC 
Columbia, Russell Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>4th Grade> Foulkes-Purple Practice  Snow makeup  CC 
Columbia, Smithton Middle School 6:00p 7:30p  >Girls Basketball>6th.7th, 8th girls> Baum-Yellow Practice  Snow makeup  CC 
7:30p 9:00p  >Boys Basketball>7th/8th Grade> Baum-Red Practice Bloomfield-Red Snow makeup  CC 
Columbia, West Middle School 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>6th Grade> Carpini-Olive Practice  Snow makeup  CC 
6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>6th Grade> Weston-gray Practice  Snow makeup  CC 
7:30p 9:00p  >Boys Basketball>6th Grade> Walker-Green Practice  Snow makeup  CC 
 Wed 03/09/2022 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Columbia, Battle Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>4th Grade> Tatum-gray Practice  Snow makeup  CC 
Columbia, Beulah Ralph Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Girls Basketball>3rd-4th-5th girls> Wiebold-Green Practice  Snow makeup  CC 
Columbia, Derby Ridge Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Girls Basketball>3rd-4th-5th girls> Pemberton-Orange Practice  Snow makeup  CC 
Columbia, Mill Creek Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Girls Basketball>3rd-4th-5th girls> Herman-Blue Practice  Snow makeup  CC 
Columbia, New Haven Elementary  6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>5th Grade> Gruber-Purple Practice  Snow makeup  CC 
Columbia, Oakland Middle School 7:30p 9:00p  >Boys Basketball>5th Grade> Pieper-White Practice  Snow makeup  CC 
Columbia, Paxton Keeley Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Girls Basketball>3rd-4th-5th girls> Brown-Purple Practice  Coach is at the hospital-unable to make practice  CC 
7:30p 9:00p  >Boys Basketball>5th Grade> Lyman-Black Practice  Snow makeup  CC 
Columbia, Russell Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>3rd Grade Boys> Copeland-Gold Practice  Snow makeup  CC 
Columbia, West Middle School 6:00p 7:30p  >Girls Basketball>6th.7th, 8th girls> Vaughan-Green Practice Gladney-Blue Snow makeup  CC 
7:30p 9:00p  >Boys Basketball>7th/8th Grade> Coaty-gray Practice  Snow makeup  CC 
7:30p 9:00p  >Boys Basketball>7th/8th Grade> Pistole-Orange Practice  Snow makeup  CC 
 Thu 03/10/2022 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Columbia, Battle Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>3rd Grade Boys> Coats-Orange Practice  Snow makeup  CC 
Columbia, Beulah Ralph Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>3rd Grade Boys> Karneka-Royal Blue Practice  Snow makeup  CC 
7:30p 9:00p  >Boys Basketball>5th Grade> Duggan-Green Practice  Snow makeup  CC 
Columbia, Blue Ridge Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Girls Basketball>3rd-4th-5th girls> Blumburg-Yellow Practice  Snow makeup  CC 
Columbia, Cedar Ridge Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>3rd Grade Boys> Matthews-Red Practice  Snow makeup  CC 
Columbia, Fairview Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>4th Grade> Corral-Blue Practice  Snow makeup  CC 
Columbia, Gentry Middle School 7:30p 9:00p  >Boys Basketball>6th Grade> McCubbin-White Practice  Snow makeup  CC 
Columbia, Oakland Middle School 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>6th Grade> Mendenhall-Black Practice Sarff-Blue Snow makeup half court  CC 
6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>7th/8th Grade> Hatton-Blue Practice  Snow makeup  CC 
Columbia, Rockbridge Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Girls Basketball>3rd-4th-5th girls> Shackleford-Red Practice  Snow makeup  CC 
Columbia, Russell Elementary 6:30p 8:00p  >Girls Basketball>3rd-4th-5th girls> Arends-Pink Practice  Time change March 10th  CC 
Columbia, Smithton Middle School 6:00p 7:30p  >Girls Basketball>6th.7th, 8th girls> Hartigan-Pink Practice  Snow makeup  CC 
Columbia, West Middle School 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>4th Grade> Moss-Red Practice  Snow makeup  CC 
6:00p 7:30p  >Girls Basketball>6th.7th, 8th girls> Cathart-Purple Practice  Snow makeup  CC 
7:30p 9:00p  >Boys Basketball>6th Grade> Moss-purple Practice  Snow makeup  CC 
 Fri 03/11/2022 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Columbia Sports FH MU 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>7th/8th Grade> Jones-Black Practice  Snow makeup  CC 
Columbia, Columbia Sports FH VU 5:30p 7:00p  >Boys Basketball>4th Grade> Camp-Black Practice  Snow makeup  CC 
7:30p 9:00p  >Boys Basketball>5th Grade> Goins-Red Practice  Snow makeup  CC 
 Sat 03/12/2022 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Columbia, Beulah Ralph Elementary 8:00a 9:00a  >1st/2nd Grade >1st and 2nd Grade Boys> Dudley-Royal Game Blumburg-Black Snow makeup  CC 
9:00a 10:00a  >1st/2nd Grade >1st and 2nd Grade Boys> Lutes-Gray Game Veros-Kelly Green Snow makeup  CC 
10:00a 11:00a  >1st/2nd Grade >1st and 2nd Grade Boys> Collins-White Game Byrd-Maroon Snow makeup  CC 
11:00a 12:00p  >1st/2nd Grade >1st and 2nd Grade Boys> Knaebel-Light Blue Game Acton-Purple Snow makeup  CC 
12:00p 1:00p  >1st/2nd Grade >1st and 2nd Grade Boys> Amann-Safety orange Game Randerson-Safety Green Snow makeup  CC 
1:00p 2:00p  >1st/2nd Grade >1st and 2nd Grade Boys> Devine-Texas Orange Game West-Yellow Snow makeup  CC 
2:00p 3:00p  >1st/2nd Grade >1st and 2nd Grade Boys> Murphy-Red Game Reeves-Navy Snow makeup  CC 
Columbia, Cedar Ridge Elementary 8:00a 9:00a  >Girls Basketball>3rd-4th-5th girls> Brown-Purple Game Herman-Blue Snow makeup  CC 
9:00a 10:00a  >Girls Basketball>3rd-4th-5th girls> Arends-Pink Game Shackleford-Red Snow makeup  CC 
10:00a 11:00a  >Girls Basketball>3rd-4th-5th girls> Galloway-Black Game Wiebold-Green Snow makeup  CC 
11:00a 12:00p  >Girls Basketball>3rd-4th-5th girls> Blumburg-Yellow Game Pemberton-Orange Snow makeup  CC 
12:00p 1:00p  >1st/2nd Grade >1st/2nd Grade Girls> Victor-Green Game Sarff-Pink Snow makeup  CC 
1:00p 2:00p  >1st/2nd Grade >1st/2nd Grade Girls> Wittenborn-Gold Game Himmelberg-Purple Snow makeup  CC 
2:00p 3:00p  >1st/2nd Grade >1st/2nd Grade Girls> Sarff-Pink Game Arends-Blue Snow makeup  CC 
Columbia Sports FH COMO 8:00a 9:00a  >Boys Basketball>7th/8th Grade> Gilion-White Game Jones-Black Jamboree-COMO court  CC 
9:00a 10:00a  >Girls Basketball>6th.7th, 8th girls> Cathart-Purple Game Vaughan-Green Jamboree-COMO court  CC 
10:00a 11:00a  >Boys Basketball>7th/8th Grade> Pistole-Orange Game Jones-Black Jamboree-COMO court  CC 
11:00a 12:00p  >Girls Basketball>6th.7th, 8th girls> Hartigan-Pink Game Bloomfield-Red Jamboree-COMO court  CC 
12:00p 1:00p  >Boys Basketball>7th/8th Grade> Pistole-Orange Game Gilion-White Jamboree-COMO court  CC 
1:00p 2:00p  >Boys Basketball>7th/8th Grade> Childs-Purple Game Hatton-Blue Jamboree-COMO court  CC 
2:00p 3:00p  >Girls Basketball>6th.7th, 8th girls> Baum-Yellow Game Cathart-Purple Jamboree-COMO court  CC 
3:00p 4:00p  >Boys Basketball>7th/8th Grade> Hatton-Blue Game Fessler-Green Jamboree-COMO court  CC 
4:00p 5:00p  >Girls Basketball>6th.7th, 8th girls> Baum-Yellow Game Vaughan-Green Jamboree-COMO court  CC 
5:00p 6:00p  >Boys Basketball>7th/8th Grade> Fessler-Green Game Childs-Purple Jamboree-COMO court  CC 
Columbia Sports FH CYBA 8:30a 9:30a  >Boys Basketball>7th/8th Grade> Baum-Red Game Pistole-Orange Jamboree-CYBA court  CC 
9:30a 10:30a  >Girls Basketball>6th.7th, 8th girls> Sarff-Blue Game Hartigan-Pink Jamboree-CYBA court  CC 
10:30a 11:30a  >Boys Basketball>7th/8th Grade> Baum-Red Game Gilion-White Jamboree-CYBA court  CC 
11:30a 12:30p  >Girls Basketball>6th.7th, 8th girls> Baum-Yellow Game Sarff-Blue Jamboree-CYBA court  CC 
12:30p 1:30p  >Boys Basketball>7th/8th Grade> Baum-Red Game Jones-Black Jamboree-CYBA court  CC 
1:30p 2:30p  >Boys Basketball>7th/8th Grade> Fessler-Green Game Coaty-gray Jamboree-CYBA court  CC 
2:30p 3:30p  >Girls Basketball>6th.7th, 8th girls> Bloomfield-Red Game Vaughan-Green Jamboree-CYBA court  CC 
3:30p 4:30p  >Boys Basketball>7th/8th Grade> Childs-Purple Game Coaty-gray Jamboree-CYBA court  CC 
4:30p 5:30p  >Girls Basketball>6th.7th, 8th girls> Sarff-Blue Game Bloomfield-Red Jamboree-CYBA court  CC 
5:30p 6:30p  >Boys Basketball>7th/8th Grade> Hatton-Blue Game Coaty-gray Jamboree-CYBA court  CC 
Columbia Sports FH MU 8:30a 9:30a  >Boys Basketball>5th Grade> Gruber-Purple Game Pieper-White MU Healthcare-snow makeup  CC 
9:30a 10:30a  >Boys Basketball>5th Grade> Duggan-Green Game McCurry-Gray MU Healthcare-snow makeup  CC 
10:30a 11:30a  >Boys Basketball>5th Grade> Goins-Red Game Johnson-Orange MU Healthcare-snow makeup  CC 
11:30a 12:30p  >Boys Basketball>5th Grade> Flood-Blue Game Lyman-Black MU Healthcare-snow makeup  CC 
12:30p 1:30p  >Boys Basketball>6th Grade> Mendenhall-Black Game Weston-gray MU Healthcare-snow makeup  CC 
1:30p 2:30p  >Boys Basketball>6th Grade> Walker-Green Game Alexander-Orange MU Healthcare  CC 
2:30p 3:30p  >Boys Basketball>6th Grade> McCubbin-White Game Moss-purple MU Healthcare-snow makeup  CC 
3:30p 4:30p  >Boys Basketball>6th Grade> Gladney-Blue Game Carpini-Olive MU Healthcare-snow makeup  CC 
4:30p 5:30p  >Girls Basketball>6th.7th, 8th girls> Hartigan-Pink Game Cathart-Purple Jamboree-MU court  CC 
Columbia, Columbia Sports FH VU 8:00a 9:00a  >Boys Basketball>4th Grade> Myers-Green Game Camp-Black Snow makeup  CC 
9:00a 10:00a  >Boys Basketball>4th Grade> Tatum-gray Game Wessel-Orange Snow makeup  CC 
10:00a 11:00a  >Boys Basketball>4th Grade> Moss-Red Game Corral-Blue Snow makeup  CC 
11:00a 12:00p  >Boys Basketball>4th Grade> Foulkes-Purple Game Tatum-gray Snow makeup  CC 
12:00p 1:00p  >Boys Basketball>3rd Grade Boys> Murphy-Green Game Cronke-Black Snow makeup  CC 
1:00p 2:00p  >Boys Basketball>3rd Grade Boys> Onwulata-Purple Game Copeland-Gold Snow makeup  CC 
2:00p 3:00p  >Boys Basketball>3rd Grade Boys> Young-Maroon Game Karneka-Royal Blue Snow makeup  CC 
3:00p 4:00p  >Boys Basketball>3rd Grade Boys> Matthews-Red Game Liccione-White Snow makeup  CC 
4:00p 5:00p  >Boys Basketball>3rd Grade Boys> Copeland-Gold Game Coats-Orange   CC