CYBA, Columbia Youth Basketball serves youth grades 1st through 12th grade in Columbia Missouri. We are THE recreational league of Columbia for 25 years and are partnered with Columbia Parks and Recreation and Columbia Public Schools.

Home
Sponsored By:   All Star Automotive
/Registration/FamilyAccounts.asp?org=CYBAHOOPS.ORG
 Mon 02/28/2022 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Columbia, Beulah Ralph Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Girls Basketball>3rd-4th-5th girls> Galloway-Black Practice    CC 
Columbia, Lange Middle School 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>6th Grade> Mendenhall-Black Practice    CC 
6:00p 7:30p  >Girls Basketball>6th.7th, 8th girls> Sarff-Blue Practice    CC 
Columbia, Paxton Keeley Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>4th Grade> Myers-Green Practice    CC 
Columbia, Rockbridge Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>3rd Grade Boys> Onwulata-Purple Practice    CC 
Columbia, Russell Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>3rd Grade Boys> Young-Maroon Practice    CC 
Columbia, Smithton Middle School 7:30p 9:00p  >Girls Basketball>6th.7th, 8th girls> Bloomfield-Red Practice    CC 
Columbia, West Middle School 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>7th/8th Grade> Childs-Purple Practice    CC 
7:30p 9:00p  >Boys Basketball>7th/8th Grade> Fessler-Green Practice    CC 
 Tue 03/01/2022 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Columbia, Beulah Ralph Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>5th Grade> Flood-Blue Practice    CC 
Columbia, Cedar Ridge Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>3rd Grade Boys> Murphy-Green Practice    CC 
Columbia, Derby Ridge Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>5th Grade> Johnson-Orange Practice    CC 
Columbia, Fairview Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>3rd Grade Boys> Liccione-White Practice    CC 
Columbia, Mill Creek Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>3rd Grade Boys> Cronke-Black Practice    CC 
7:30p 9:00p  >Boys Basketball>5th Grade> McCurry-Gray Practice    CC 
Columbia, Rockbridge Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>4th Grade> Wessel-Orange Practice    CC 
Columbia, Russell Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>4th Grade> Foulkes-Purple Practice    CC 
Columbia, West Middle School 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>6th Grade> Weston-gray Practice    CC 
6:00p 7:30p  >Girls Basketball>6th.7th, 8th girls> Baum-Yellow Practice    CC 
7:30p 9:00p  >Boys Basketball>6th Grade> Walker-Green Practice    CC 
7:30p 9:00p  >Boys Basketball>7th/8th Grade> Baum-Red Practice    CC 
 Wed 03/02/2022 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Columbia, Battle Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>4th Grade> Tatum-gray Practice    CC 
Columbia, Beulah Ralph Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Girls Basketball>3rd-4th-5th girls> Wiebold-Green Practice    CC 
Columbia Sports FH MU 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>6th Grade> Carpini-Olive Practice  JWM unavailable moved to FH  CC 
6:00p 7:30p  >Girls Basketball>6th.7th, 8th girls> Cathart-Purple Practice  JWM unavailable moved to FH  CC 
7:30p 9:00p  >Boys Basketball>7th/8th Grade> Gilion-White Practice  JWM unavailable moved to FH  CC 
Columbia, Columbia Sports FH VU 7:30p 9:00p  >Boys Basketball>5th Grade> Pieper-White Practice  Moved to FH per coach  CC 
Columbia, Derby Ridge Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Girls Basketball>3rd-4th-5th girls> Pemberton-Orange Practice    CC 
Columbia, Mill Creek Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Girls Basketball>3rd-4th-5th girls> Herman-Blue Practice    CC 
Columbia, New Haven Elementary  6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>5th Grade> Gruber-Purple Practice    CC 
Columbia, Paxton Keeley Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Girls Basketball>3rd-4th-5th girls> Brown-Purple Practice    CC 
7:30p 9:00p  >Boys Basketball>5th Grade> Lyman-Black Practice    CC 
Columbia, Russell Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>3rd Grade Boys> Copeland-Gold Practice    CC 
Columbia, West Middle School 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>6th Grade> Gladney-Blue Practice    CC 
6:00p 7:30p  >Girls Basketball>6th.7th, 8th girls> Vaughan-Green Practice    CC 
7:30p 9:00p  >Boys Basketball>7th/8th Grade> Pistole-Orange Practice    CC 
7:30p 9:00p  >Boys Basketball>7th/8th Grade> Coaty-gray Practice    CC 
 Thu 03/03/2022 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Columbia, Battle Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>3rd Grade Boys> Coats-Orange Practice    CC 
Columbia, Beulah Ralph Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>3rd Grade Boys> Karneka-Royal Blue Practice    CC 
7:30p 9:00p  >Boys Basketball>5th Grade> Duggan-Green Practice    CC 
Columbia, Blue Ridge Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Girls Basketball>3rd-4th-5th girls> Blumburg-Yellow Practice    CC 
Columbia, Cedar Ridge Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>3rd Grade Boys> Matthews-Red Practice    CC 
Columbia, Fairview Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>4th Grade> Corral-Blue Practice    CC 
Columbia, Lange Middle School 7:30p 9:00p  >Boys Basketball>7th/8th Grade> Hatton-Blue Practice    CC 
Columbia, Rockbridge Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Girls Basketball>3rd-4th-5th girls> Shackleford-Red Practice    CC 
Columbia, Russell Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Girls Basketball>3rd-4th-5th girls> Arends-Pink Practice    CC 
Columbia, West Middle School 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>4th Grade> Moss-Red Practice    CC 
6:00p 7:30p  >Girls Basketball>6th.7th, 8th girls> Hartigan-Pink Practice    CC 
7:30p 9:00p  >Boys Basketball>6th Grade> Moss-purple Practice    CC 
7:30p 9:00p  >Boys Basketball>6th Grade> McCubbin-White Practice    CC 
 Fri 03/04/2022 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Columbia Sports FH CYBA 6:00p 7:00p  >Boys Basketball>9th/10th Grade> Holdiman Game Douglass Snow makeup  CC 
7:00p 8:00p  >Boys Basketball>9th/10th Grade> Obermeier Game Riebe Snow makeup  CC 
8:00p 9:00p  >Boys Basketball>9th/10th Grade> Wilfong Game Powell Snow makeup  CC 
Columbia, Columbia Sports FH VU 5:30p 7:00p  >Boys Basketball>4th Grade> Camp-Black Practice    CC 
6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>7th/8th Grade> Jones-Black Practice    CC 
6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>3rd Grade Boys> Piper-Gray Practice    CC 
7:30p 9:00p  >Boys Basketball>5th Grade> Goins-Red Practice    CC 
7:30p 9:00p  >Boys Basketball>6th Grade> Alexander-Orange Practice    CC 
 Sat 03/05/2022 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Columbia, Armory Sports & Recreati 8:00a 9:00a  >Boys Basketball>11th/12th Grade> Nuetzmann Game Anliker Snow makeup  CC 
9:00a 10:00a  >Boys Basketball>11th/12th Grade> Vrooman Game Benson Game time change-lost 2 teams to other sports  CC 
10:00a 11:00a  >Boys Basketball>11th/12th Grade> Vahabzadeh Game Houston Corrected double header  CC 
11:00a 12:00p  >Boys Basketball>11th/12th Grade> Schommer Game Lybeck-Brown Time change  CC 
12:00p 1:00p  >Boys Basketball>11th/12th Grade> Vahabzadeh Game Caldwell Snow makeup  CC 
1:00p 2:00p  >Boys Basketball>11th/12th Grade> Minor Game McCarthy Time change  CC 
2:00p 3:00p  >Boys Basketball>11th/12th Grade> Holliday  Game Fougere Time change  CC 
3:00p 4:00p  >Boys Basketball>11th/12th Grade> Wilhite Game Whaley Snow makeup  CC 
4:00p 5:00p  >Boys Basketball>11th/12th Grade> Libimbi Game Conway/McNeary Snow makeup  CC 
Columbia, Cedar Ridge Elementary 8:00a 9:00a  >1st/2nd Grade >1st and 2nd Grade Boys> Acton-Purple Practice/game West-Yellow Venue change-Beulah unavailable on 3/5 for event  CC 
9:00a 10:00a  >1st/2nd Grade >1st and 2nd Grade Boys> Reeves-Navy Practice/game Blumburg-Black Venue change-Beulah unavailable on 3/5 for event  CC 
10:00a 11:00a  >1st/2nd Grade >1st and 2nd Grade Boys> Murphy-Red Practice/game Collins-White Venue change-Beulah unavailable on 3/5 for event  CC 
11:00a 12:00p  >1st/2nd Grade >1st and 2nd Grade Boys> Randerson-Safety Green Practice/game Byrd-Maroon Venue change-Beulah unavailable on 3/5 for event  CC 
12:00p 1:00p  >1st/2nd Grade >1st and 2nd Grade Boys> Lutes-Gray Practice/game Dudley-Royal Venue change-Beulah unavailable on 3/5 for event  CC 
1:00p 2:00p  >1st/2nd Grade >1st and 2nd Grade Boys> Knaebel-Light Blue Practice/game Devine-Texas Orange Venue change-Beulah unavailable on 3/5 for event  CC 
2:00p 3:00p  >1st/2nd Grade >1st and 2nd Grade Boys> Veros-Kelly Green Practice/game Amann-Safety orange Venue change-Beulah unavailable on 3/5 for event  CC 
Columbia Sports FH COMO 8:00a 9:00a  >Boys Basketball>7th/8th Grade> Childs-Purple Game Hatton-Blue Visit COMO court-snow makeup  CC 
9:00a 10:00a  >Boys Basketball>7th/8th Grade> Fessler-Green Game Pistole-Orange Visit COMO court-snow makeup  CC 
10:00a 11:00a  >Boys Basketball>7th/8th Grade> Baum-Red Game Jones-Black Visit COMO court-snow makeup  CC 
11:00a 12:00p  >Boys Basketball>7th/8th Grade> Coaty-gray Game Gilion-White Visit COMO court-snow makeup  CC 
12:00p 1:00p  >Girls Basketball>6th.7th, 8th girls> Hartigan-Pink Game Vaughan-Green Visit COMO court-snow makeup  CC 
1:00p 2:00p  >Girls Basketball>6th.7th, 8th girls> Sarff-Blue Game Cathart-Purple Visit COMO court-snow makeup  CC 
2:00p 3:00p  >Girls Basketball>6th.7th, 8th girls> Baum-Yellow Game Bloomfield-Red Visit COMO court-snow makeup  CC 
3:00p 4:00p  >Girls Basketball>6th.7th, 8th girls> Cathart-Purple Game Vaughan-Green Visit COMO court-snow makeup  CC 
4:00p 5:00p  >Girls Basketball>8th-12th grade girls> Omar Game Grant Makeup  CC 
Columbia Sports FH CYBA 8:30a 9:30a  >Boys Basketball>9th/10th Grade> Hartline Game Goins Snow makeup  CC 
9:30a 10:30a  >Boys Basketball>9th/10th Grade> Jones Game Brent Brown Snow makeup  CC 
10:30a 11:30a  >Boys Basketball>9th/10th Grade> L. Brown Game Goins Snow makeup  CC 
11:30a 12:30p  >Girls Basketball>3rd-4th-5th girls> Shackleford-Red Game Blumburg-Yellow Game time change  CC 
12:30p 1:30p  >Girls Basketball>3rd-4th-5th girls> Pemberton-Orange Game Brown-Purple Game time change  CC 
1:30p 2:30p  >Girls Basketball>3rd-4th-5th girls> Arends-Pink Game Wiebold-Green Game time change  CC 
2:30p 3:30p  >Girls Basketball>3rd-4th-5th girls> Herman-Blue Game Galloway-Black Game time change  CC 
3:30p 4:30p  >1st/2nd Grade >1st/2nd Grade Girls> Sarff-Pink Game Himmelberg-Purple Game time change  CC 
4:30p 5:30p  >1st/2nd Grade >1st/2nd Grade Girls> Wittenborn-Gold Game Arends-Blue Game time change  CC 
Columbia Sports FH MU 8:30a 9:30a  >Boys Basketball>5th Grade> McCurry-Gray Game Flood-Blue MU Healthcare Court  CC 
9:30a 10:30a  >Boys Basketball>5th Grade> Lyman-Black Game Goins-Red MU Healthcare Court  CC 
10:30a 11:30a  >Boys Basketball>5th Grade> Duggan-Green Game Pieper-White MU Healthcare Court  CC 
11:30a 12:30p  >Boys Basketball>5th Grade> Johnson-Orange Game Gruber-Purple MU Healthcare Court  CC 
12:30p 1:30p  >Boys Basketball>6th Grade> Walker-Green Game Gladney-Blue MU Healthcare  CC 
1:30p 2:30p  >Boys Basketball>6th Grade> Carpini-Olive Game McCubbin-White MU Healthcare  CC 
2:30p 3:30p  >Boys Basketball>6th Grade> Alexander-Orange Game Weston-gray MU Healthcare  CC 
3:30p 4:30p  >Boys Basketball>6th Grade> Moss-purple Game Mendenhall-Black MU Healthcare  CC 
Columbia, Columbia Sports FH VU 8:00a 9:00a  >Boys Basketball>4th Grade> Tatum-gray Game Moss-Red Veterans United  CC 
9:00a 10:00a  >Boys Basketball>4th Grade> Camp-Black Game Myers-Green Veterans United  CC 
10:00a 11:00a  >Boys Basketball>4th Grade> Wessel-Orange Game Foulkes-Purple Veterans United  CC 
11:00a 12:00p  >Boys Basketball>3rd Grade Boys> Piper-Gray Game Cronke-Black Veterans United  CC 
12:00p 1:00p  >Boys Basketball>3rd Grade Boys> Coats-Orange Game Young-Maroon Veterans United  CC 
1:00p 2:00p  >Boys Basketball>3rd Grade Boys> Murphy-Green Game Matthews-Red Veterans United  CC 
2:00p 3:00p  >Boys Basketball>3rd Grade Boys> Karneka-Royal Blue Game Copeland-Gold Veterans United  CC 
3:00p 4:00p  >Boys Basketball>3rd Grade Boys> Onwulata-Purple Game Liccione-White Veterans United  CC