CYBA, Columbia Youth Basketball serves youth grades 1st through 12th grade in Columbia Missouri. We are THE recreational league of Columbia for 25 years and are partnered with Columbia Parks and Recreation and Columbia Public Schools.

Home
Sponsored By:   Mutrux Automotive
/Registration/FamilyAccounts.asp?org=CYBAHOOPS.ORG
 Mon 02/21/2022 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Columbia Sports FH MU 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>3rd Grade Boys> Young-Maroon Practice    CC 
7:30p 8:30p  >Boys Basketball>11th/12th Grade> Libimbi Practice Omar   CC 
Columbia, Columbia Sports FH VU 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>3rd Grade Boys> Onwulata-Purple Practice    CC 
 Tue 02/22/2022 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Columbia, Battle Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>4th Grade> Camp-Black Practice    CC 
Columbia, Beulah Ralph Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Girls Basketball>3rd-4th-5th girls> Galloway-Black Practice    CC 
7:30p 9:00p  >Boys Basketball>5th Grade> Flood-Blue Practice    CC 
Columbia, Cedar Ridge Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>3rd Grade Boys> Murphy-Green Practice    CC 
Columbia Sports FH MU 6:00p 7:00p  >Boys Basketball>11th/12th Grade> Benson Practice Houston Shared court  CC 
7:00p 8:00p  >Boys Basketball>9th/10th Grade> L. Brown Practice Vrooman   CC 
8:00p 9:00p  >Boys Basketball>11th/12th Grade> Conway/McNeary Practice McCarthy   CC 
Columbia, Derby Ridge Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>5th Grade> Johnson-Orange Practice    CC 
Columbia, Fairview Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>3rd Grade Boys> Liccione-White Practice    CC 
Columbia, Gentry Middle School 7:30p 9:00p  >Boys Basketball>7th/8th Grade> Gilion-White Practice    CC 
Columbia, Mill Creek Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>3rd Grade Boys> Cronke-Black Practice    CC 
7:30p 9:00p  >Boys Basketball>5th Grade> McCurry-Gray Practice    CC 
Columbia, Rockbridge Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>4th Grade> Wessel-Orange Practice    CC 
Columbia, Russell Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>4th Grade> Foulkes-Purple Practice    CC 
Columbia, Smithton Middle School 6:00p 7:30p  >Girls Basketball>6th.7th, 8th girls> Baum-Yellow Practice    CC 
6:00p 7:30p  >Girls Basketball>3rd-4th-5th girls> Arends-Pink Practice  Moved per coaches request  CC 
7:30p 9:00p  >Boys Basketball>7th/8th Grade> Baum-Red Practice    CC 
7:30p 9:00p  >Girls Basketball>6th.7th, 8th girls> Bloomfield-Red Practice    CC 
Columbia, West Middle School 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>6th Grade> Carpini-Olive Practice    CC 
6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>6th Grade> Weston-gray Practice    CC 
7:30p 9:00p  >Boys Basketball>6th Grade> Walker-Green Practice    CC 
 Wed 02/23/2022 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Columbia, Battle Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>4th Grade> Tatum-gray Practice    CC 
Columbia, Beulah Ralph Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Girls Basketball>3rd-4th-5th girls> Wiebold-Green Practice    CC 
Columbia Sports FH COMO 6:00p 7:00p  >Boys Basketball>11th/12th Grade> Schneider Practice Schommer   CC 
7:00p 8:00p  >Boys Basketball>9th/10th Grade> Douglass Practice Wilfong   CC 
8:00p 9:00p  >Boys Basketball>11th/12th Grade> Whaley Practice Minor   CC 
Columbia Sports FH MU 6:00p 7:00p  >Boys Basketball>9th/10th Grade> Obermeier Practice    CC 
7:00p 8:00p  >Girls Basketball>8th-12th grade girls> Juengermann Practice Powell   CC 
8:00p 9:00p  >Boys Basketball>11th/12th Grade> Fougere Practice Holliday    CC 
Columbia, Derby Ridge Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Girls Basketball>3rd-4th-5th girls> Pemberton-Orange Practice    CC 
Columbia, John Warner Middle Schoo 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>4th Grade> Myers-Green Practice    CC 
7:30p 9:00p  >Boys Basketball>7th/8th Grade> Fessler-Green Practice    CC 
7:30p 9:00p  >Boys Basketball>7th/8th Grade> Coaty-gray Practice    CC 
Columbia, Midway Heights Elementar 6:00p 7:00p  >Boys Basketball>11th/12th Grade> Moloney Practice    CC 
Columbia, Mill Creek Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Girls Basketball>3rd-4th-5th girls> Herman-Blue Practice    CC 
Columbia, New Haven Elementary  6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>5th Grade> Gruber-Purple Practice  CPS admin able to get New Haven back for your practices  CC 
Columbia, Oakland Middle School 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>6th Grade> Mendenhall-Black Practice    CC 
6:00p 7:30p  >Girls Basketball>6th.7th, 8th girls> Sarff-Blue Practice    CC 
7:30p 9:00p  >Boys Basketball>5th Grade> Pieper-White Practice    CC 
Columbia, Paxton Keeley Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Girls Basketball>3rd-4th-5th girls> Brown-Purple Practice    CC 
7:30p 9:00p  >Boys Basketball>5th Grade> Lyman-Black Practice    CC 
Columbia, Russell Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>3rd Grade Boys> Copeland-Gold Practice    CC 
Columbia, West Middle School 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>6th Grade> Gladney-Blue Practice  Per Coach for weather   CC 
6:00p 7:30p  >Girls Basketball>6th.7th, 8th girls> Vaughan-Green Practice    CC 
7:30p 9:00p  >Boys Basketball>7th/8th Grade> Childs-Purple Practice    CC 
7:30p 9:00p  >Boys Basketball>7th/8th Grade> Pistole-Orange Practice    CC 
 Thu 02/24/2022 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Columbia, Beulah Ralph Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>3rd Grade Boys> Karneka-Royal Blue Practice    CC 
7:30p 9:00p  >Boys Basketball>5th Grade> Duggan-Green Practice    CC 
Columbia, Blue Ridge Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Girls Basketball>3rd-4th-5th girls> Blumburg-Yellow Practice    CC 
Columbia, Cedar Ridge Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>3rd Grade Boys> Matthews-Red Practice    CC 
Columbia Sports FH MU 6:00p 7:00p  >Boys Basketball>9th/10th Grade> Hartline Practice Lybeck-Brown   CC 
7:30p 9:00p  >Boys Basketball>5th Grade> Goins-Red Practice    CC 
8:00p 9:00p  >Boys Basketball>9th/10th Grade> Goins Practice    CC 
Columbia, Columbia Sports FH VU 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>7th/8th Grade> Jones-Black Practice    CC 
6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>3rd Grade Boys> Piper-Gray Practice  Fieldhouse unavailable on the 25th  CC 
7:30p 9:00p  >Boys Basketball>6th Grade> Alexander-Orange Practice    CC 
7:30p 8:30p  >Boys Basketball>9th/10th Grade> Jones Practice    CC 
Columbia, Fairview Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>4th Grade> Corral-Blue Practice    CC 
Columbia, Gentry Middle School 7:30p 9:00p  >Boys Basketball>6th Grade> McCubbin-White Practice    CC 
Columbia, Lange Middle School 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>3rd Grade Boys> Coats-Orange Practice    CC 
Columbia, Oakland Middle School 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>7th/8th Grade> Hatton-Blue Practice    CC 
Columbia, Rockbridge Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Girls Basketball>3rd-4th-5th girls> Shackleford-Red Practice    CC 
Columbia, Smithton Middle School 6:00p 7:30p  >Girls Basketball>6th.7th, 8th girls> Hartigan-Pink Practice    CC 
Columbia, West Middle School 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>4th Grade> Moss-Red Practice    CC 
6:00p 7:30p  >Girls Basketball>6th.7th, 8th girls> Cathart-Purple Practice    CC 
7:30p 9:00p  >Boys Basketball>6th Grade> Moss-purple Practice    CC 
 Sat 02/26/2022 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Columbia, Armory Sports & Recreati 8:00a 9:00a  >Boys Basketball>11th/12th Grade> Lybeck-Brown Game Whaley   CC 
9:00a 10:00a  >Boys Basketball>11th/12th Grade> Conway/McNeary Game Schneider   CC 
10:00a 11:00a  >Boys Basketball>11th/12th Grade> Minor Game Vahabzadeh   CC 
11:00a 12:00p  >Boys Basketball>11th/12th Grade> Holliday  Game Moloney   CC 
12:00p 1:00p  >Boys Basketball>11th/12th Grade> Fougere Game Nuetzmann   CC 
1:00p 2:00p  >Boys Basketball>11th/12th Grade> McCarthy Game Weise   CC 
2:00p 3:00p  >Boys Basketball>11th/12th Grade> Caldwell Game Anliker   CC 
3:00p 4:00p  >Boys Basketball>11th/12th Grade> Wilhite Game Schommer   CC 
4:00p 5:00p  >Boys Basketball>11th/12th Grade> Vrooman Game Libimbi   CC 
Columbia, Beulah Ralph Elementary 8:00a 9:00a  >1st/2nd Grade >1st and 2nd Grade Boys> Collins-White Game Randerson-Safety Green   CC 
9:00a 10:00a  >1st/2nd Grade >1st and 2nd Grade Boys> Blumburg-Black Game Veros-Kelly Green   CC 
10:00a 11:00a  >1st/2nd Grade >1st and 2nd Grade Boys> Dudley-Royal Game Murphy-Red   CC 
11:00a 12:00p  >1st/2nd Grade >1st and 2nd Grade Boys> Byrd-Maroon Game Reeves-Navy   CC 
12:00p 1:00p  >1st/2nd Grade >1st and 2nd Grade Boys> Devine-Texas Orange Game Lutes-Gray   CC 
1:00p 2:00p  >1st/2nd Grade >1st and 2nd Grade Boys> West-Yellow Game Knaebel-Light Blue   CC 
2:00p 3:00p  >1st/2nd Grade >1st and 2nd Grade Boys> Amann-Safety orange Game Acton-Purple   CC 
Columbia, Cedar Ridge Elementary 8:00a 9:00a  >Girls Basketball>3rd-4th-5th girls> Wiebold-Green Game Herman-Blue   CC 
9:00a 10:00a  >Girls Basketball>3rd-4th-5th girls> Brown-Purple Game Shackleford-Red   CC 
10:00a 11:00a  >Girls Basketball>3rd-4th-5th girls> Galloway-Black Game Pemberton-Orange   CC 
11:00a 12:00p  >Girls Basketball>3rd-4th-5th girls> Blumburg-Yellow Game Arends-Pink   CC 
12:00p 1:00p  >1st/2nd Grade >1st/2nd Grade Girls> Victor-Green Practice/game Wittenborn-Gold   CC 
1:00p 2:00p  >1st/2nd Grade >1st/2nd Grade Girls> Himmelberg-Purple Practice/game Arends-Blue   CC 
Columbia, Gentry Middle School 8:00a 9:00a  >Boys Basketball>7th/8th Grade> Gilion-White Game Fessler-Green   CC 
9:00a 10:00a  >Boys Basketball>7th/8th Grade> Jones-Black Game Childs-Purple   CC 
10:00a 11:00a  >Boys Basketball>7th/8th Grade> Hatton-Blue Game Coaty-gray   CC 
11:00a 12:00p  >Boys Basketball>7th/8th Grade> Baum-Red Game Pistole-Orange   CC 
12:00p 1:00p  >Girls Basketball>6th.7th, 8th girls> Baum-Yellow Game Vaughan-Green   CC 
1:00p 2:00p  >Girls Basketball>6th.7th, 8th girls> Hartigan-Pink Game Cathart-Purple   CC 
2:00p 3:00p  >Girls Basketball>6th.7th, 8th girls> Sarff-Blue Game Bloomfield-Red   CC 
3:00p 4:00p  >Boys Basketball>7th/8th Grade> Coaty-gray Game Gilion-White   CC 
Columbia, John Warner Middle Schoo 8:00a 9:00a  >Boys Basketball>5th Grade> Flood-Blue Game Duggan-Green   CC 
9:00a 10:00a  >Boys Basketball>5th Grade> Gruber-Purple Game Lyman-Black   CC 
10:00a 11:00a  >Boys Basketball>5th Grade> Goins-Red Game McCurry-Gray   CC 
11:00a 12:00p  >Boys Basketball>5th Grade> Pieper-White Game Johnson-Orange   CC 
12:00p 1:00p  >Boys Basketball>6th Grade> Gladney-Blue Game Alexander-Orange   CC 
1:00p 2:00p  >Boys Basketball>6th Grade> Mendenhall-Black Game Carpini-Olive   CC 
2:00p 3:00p  >Boys Basketball>6th Grade> McCubbin-White Game Walker-Green   CC 
3:00p 4:00p  >Boys Basketball>6th Grade> Weston-gray Game Moss-purple   CC 
Columbia, New Haven Elementary  8:00a 9:00a  >Boys Basketball>11th/12th Grade> Houston Game Benson   CC 
9:00a 10:00a  >Girls Basketball>8th-12th grade girls> Omar Game Juengermann Game time change  CC 
10:00a 11:00a  >Boys Basketball>9th/10th Grade> Brent Brown Game Brennaman   CC 
11:00a 12:00p  >Boys Basketball>9th/10th Grade> Douglass Game Riebe   CC 
12:00p 1:00p  >Boys Basketball>9th/10th Grade> Hartline Game Obermeier   CC 
1:00p 2:00p  >Boys Basketball>9th/10th Grade> Goins Game Powell   CC 
2:00p 3:00p  >Boys Basketball>9th/10th Grade> Wilfong Game Jones   CC 
3:00p 4:00p  >Girls Basketball>8th-12th grade girls> Grant Game Alexander   CC 
4:00p 5:00p  >Boys Basketball>9th/10th Grade> Holdiman Game L. Brown   CC 
Columbia, Smithton Middle School 8:00a 9:00a  >Boys Basketball>4th Grade> Moss-Red Game Camp-Black   CC 
9:00a 10:00a  >Boys Basketball>4th Grade> Tatum-gray Game Corral-Blue   CC 
10:00a 11:00a  >Boys Basketball>4th Grade> Myers-Green Game Foulkes-Purple   CC 
11:00a 12:00p  >Boys Basketball>3rd Grade Boys> Cronke-Black Game Karneka-Royal Blue   CC 
12:00p 1:00p  >Boys Basketball>3rd Grade Boys> Liccione-White Game Piper-Gray   CC 
1:00p 2:00p  >Boys Basketball>3rd Grade Boys> Young-Maroon Game Murphy-Green   CC 
2:00p 3:00p  >Boys Basketball>3rd Grade Boys> Copeland-Gold Game Coats-Orange   CC 
3:00p 4:00p  >Boys Basketball>3rd Grade Boys> Matthews-Red Game Onwulata-Purple   CC