CYBA, Columbia Youth Basketball serves youth grades 1st through 12th grade in Columbia Missouri. We are THE recreational league of Columbia for 25 years and are partnered with Columbia Parks and Recreation and Columbia Public Schools.

Home
Sponsored By:   Boyce & Bynum Pathology
/Registration/FamilyAccounts.asp?org=CYBAHOOPS.ORG
 Mon 01/31/2022 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Columbia, Beulah Ralph Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Girls Basketball>3rd-4th-5th girls> Galloway-Black Practice    CC 
Columbia, Gentry Middle School 7:30p 9:00p  >Boys Basketball>7th/8th Grade> Fessler-Green Practice    CC 
Columbia, Oakland Middle School 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>6th Grade> Mendenhall-Black Practice    CC 
6:00p 7:30p  >Girls Basketball>6th.7th, 8th girls> Sarff-Blue Practice    CC 
Columbia, Paxton Keeley Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>4th Grade> Myers-Green Practice    CC 
Columbia, Rockbridge Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>3rd Grade Boys> Onwulata-Purple Practice    CC 
Columbia, Russell Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>3rd Grade Boys> Young-Maroon Practice    CC 
Columbia, West Middle School 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>7th/8th Grade> Childs-Purple Practice    CC 
 Tue 02/01/2022 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Columbia, Beulah Ralph Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>5th Grade> Flood-Blue Practice    CC 
Columbia, Cedar Ridge Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>3rd Grade Boys> Murphy-Green Practice    CC 
Columbia Sports FH MU 6:00p 7:00p  >Boys Basketball>11th/12th Grade> Benson Practice Houston Shared court  CC 
7:00p 8:00p  >Boys Basketball>9th/10th Grade> L. Brown Practice Vrooman   CC 
8:00p 9:00p  >Boys Basketball>11th/12th Grade> Conway/McNeary Practice    CC 
Columbia, Derby Ridge Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>5th Grade> Johnson-Orange Practice    CC 
Columbia, Fairview Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>3rd Grade Boys> Liccione-White Practice    CC 
Columbia, Gentry Middle School 7:30p 9:00p  >Boys Basketball>7th/8th Grade> Gilion-White Practice    CC 
Columbia, Mill Creek Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>3rd Grade Boys> Cronke-Black Practice    CC 
7:30p 9:00p  >Boys Basketball>5th Grade> McCurry-Gray Practice    CC 
Columbia, Rockbridge Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>4th Grade> Wessel-Orange Practice    CC 
Columbia, Russell Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>4th Grade> Foulkes-Purple Practice    CC 
Columbia, Smithton Middle School 6:00p 7:30p  >Girls Basketball>6th.7th, 8th girls> Baum-Yellow Practice    CC 
6:00p 7:30p  >Girls Basketball>3rd-4th-5th girls> Arends-Pink Practice  Moved per coaches request  CC 
7:30p 9:00p  >Boys Basketball>7th/8th Grade> Baum-Red Practice    CC 
7:30p 9:00p  >Girls Basketball>6th.7th, 8th girls> Bloomfield-Red Practice    CC 
Columbia, West Middle School 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>6th Grade> Weston-gray Practice    CC 
6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>6th Grade> Carpini-Olive Practice    CC 
7:30p 9:00p  >Boys Basketball>6th Grade> Walker-Green Practice    CC 
 Wed 02/02/2022 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Columbia, Battle Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>4th Grade> Tatum-gray Practice    CC 
Columbia, Beulah Ralph Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Girls Basketball>3rd-4th-5th girls> Wiebold-Green Practice    CC 
Columbia Sports FH COMO 6:00p 7:00p  >Boys Basketball>11th/12th Grade> Schneider Practice Schommer   CC 
7:00p 8:00p  >Boys Basketball>9th/10th Grade> Wilfong Practice    CC 
8:00p 9:00p  >Boys Basketball>11th/12th Grade> Whaley Practice Minor   CC 
Columbia Sports FH MU 6:00p 7:00p  >Boys Basketball>9th/10th Grade> Obermeier Practice Brennaman   CC 
7:00p 8:00p  >Girls Basketball>8th-12th grade girls> Juengermann Practice Powell   CC 
8:00p 9:00p  >Boys Basketball>11th/12th Grade> Fougere Practice Holliday    CC 
Columbia, Derby Ridge Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Girls Basketball>3rd-4th-5th girls> Pemberton-Orange Practice    CC 
Columbia, Midway Heights Elementar 6:00p 7:00p  >Boys Basketball>11th/12th Grade> Moloney Practice    CC 
Columbia, Mill Creek Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Girls Basketball>3rd-4th-5th girls> Herman-Blue Practice    CC 
Columbia, New Haven Elementary  6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>5th Grade> Gruber-Purple Practice    CC 
7:30p 9:00p  >Boys Basketball>5th Grade> Pieper-White Practice    CC 
Columbia, Paxton Keeley Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Girls Basketball>3rd-4th-5th girls> Brown-Purple Practice    CC 
7:30p 9:00p  >Boys Basketball>5th Grade> Lyman-Black Practice    CC 
Columbia, Russell Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>3rd Grade Boys> Copeland-Gold Practice    CC 
Columbia, West Middle School 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>6th Grade> Gladney-Blue Practice    CC 
6:00p 7:30p  >Girls Basketball>6th.7th, 8th girls> Vaughan-Green Practice    CC 
7:30p 9:00p  >Boys Basketball>7th/8th Grade> Pistole-Orange Practice    CC 
7:30p 9:00p  >Boys Basketball>7th/8th Grade> Coaty-gray Practice  JWM unavailable  CC 
 Thu 02/03/2022 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Columbia, Battle Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>3rd Grade Boys> Coats-Orange Practice    CC 
Columbia, Beulah Ralph Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>3rd Grade Boys> Karneka-Royal Blue Practice    CC 
7:30p 9:00p  >Boys Basketball>5th Grade> Duggan-Green Practice    CC 
Columbia, Blue Ridge Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Girls Basketball>3rd-4th-5th girls> Blumburg-Yellow Practice    CC 
Columbia, Cedar Ridge Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>3rd Grade Boys> Matthews-Red Practice    CC 
Columbia Sports FH COMO 6:00p 7:00p  >Boys Basketball>11th/12th Grade> Lybeck-Brown Practice Hartline   CC 
7:00p 8:00p  >Boys Basketball>9th/10th Grade> Riebe Practice Grant   CC 
8:00p 9:00p  >Boys Basketball>11th/12th Grade> Wilhite Practice    CC 
Columbia Sports FH MU 6:00p 7:00p  >Boys Basketball>9th/10th Grade> Holdiman Practice Omar   CC 
7:00p 8:00p  >Boys Basketball>9th/10th Grade> Brent Brown Practice Douglass   CC 
Columbia, Fairview Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>4th Grade> Corral-Blue Practice    CC 
Columbia, Gentry Middle School 7:30p 9:00p  >Boys Basketball>6th Grade> McCubbin-White Practice    CC 
Columbia, Oakland Middle School 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>7th/8th Grade> Hatton-Blue Practice    CC 
Columbia, Rockbridge Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Girls Basketball>3rd-4th-5th girls> Shackleford-Red Practice    CC 
Columbia, Smithton Middle School 6:00p 7:30p  >Girls Basketball>6th.7th, 8th girls> Hartigan-Pink Practice    CC 
Columbia, West Middle School 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>4th Grade> Moss-Red Practice    CC 
6:00p 7:30p  >Girls Basketball>6th.7th, 8th girls> Cathart-Purple Practice  JWM unavailable  CC 
7:30p 9:00p  >Boys Basketball>6th Grade> Moss-purple Practice    CC 
 Fri 02/04/2022 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Columbia Sports FH COMO 7:00p 8:00p  >Boys Basketball>11th/12th Grade> Caldwell Practice    CC 
7:30p 8:30p  >Girls Basketball>8th-12th grade girls> Alexander Practice    CC 
Columbia Sports FH CYBA 6:00p 7:00p  >Boys Basketball>11th/12th Grade> Vahabzadeh Game McCarthy   CC 
7:00p 8:00p  >Boys Basketball>11th/12th Grade> Weise Game Lybeck-Brown   CC 
8:00p 9:00p  >Boys Basketball>11th/12th Grade> Libimbi Game Holliday    CC 
Columbia Sports FH MU 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>7th/8th Grade> Jones-Black Practice    CC 
6:00p 7:00p  >Boys Basketball>11th/12th Grade> Libimbi Practice    CC 
7:30p 9:00p  >Boys Basketball>6th Grade> Alexander-Orange Practice    CC 
7:30p 8:30p  >Boys Basketball>9th/10th Grade> Jones Practice    CC 
Columbia, Columbia Sports FH VU 5:30p 7:00p  >Boys Basketball>4th Grade> Camp-Black Practice    CC 
6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>3rd Grade Boys> Piper-Gray Practice    CC 
7:30p 9:00p  >Boys Basketball>5th Grade> Goins-Red Practice    CC 
8:00p 9:00p  >Boys Basketball>9th/10th Grade> Goins Practice    CC 
 Sat 02/05/2022 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Columbia, Armory Sports & Recreati 8:00a 9:00a  >Boys Basketball>11th/12th Grade> Weise Game Vahabzadeh   CC 
9:00a 10:00a  >Boys Basketball>11th/12th Grade> Lybeck-Brown Game Wilhite   CC 
10:00a 11:00a  >Boys Basketball>11th/12th Grade> Benson Game Minor   CC 
11:00a 12:00p  >Boys Basketball>11th/12th Grade> Whaley Game Schommer   CC 
12:00p 1:00p  >Boys Basketball>11th/12th Grade> Nuetzmann Game Moloney   CC 
1:00p 2:00p  >Boys Basketball>11th/12th Grade> Conway/McNeary Game Vrooman   CC 
2:00p 3:00p  >Boys Basketball>11th/12th Grade> Schneider Game Libimbi   CC 
3:00p 4:00p  >Boys Basketball>11th/12th Grade> Anliker Game Holliday    CC 
4:00p 5:00p  >Boys Basketball>11th/12th Grade> Caldwell Game Fougere   CC 
Columbia Sports FH COMO 8:00a 9:00a  >Boys Basketball>7th/8th Grade> Gilion-White Game Jones-Black   CC 
9:00a 10:00a  >Girls Basketball>8th-12th grade girls> Juengermann Game Omar Team Conflicts-time change  CC 
10:00a 11:00a  >Boys Basketball>7th/8th Grade> Pistole-Orange Game Hatton-Blue   CC 
11:00a 12:00p  >Boys Basketball>7th/8th Grade> Coaty-gray Game Childs-Purple   CC 
12:00p 1:00p  >Girls Basketball>6th.7th, 8th girls> Vaughan-Green Game Sarff-Blue   CC 
1:00p 2:00p  >Girls Basketball>6th.7th, 8th girls> Cathart-Purple Game Bloomfield-Red   CC 
2:00p 3:00p  >Girls Basketball>6th.7th, 8th girls> Hartigan-Pink Game Baum-Yellow   CC 
3:00p 4:00p  >Boys Basketball>7th/8th Grade> Childs-Purple Game Hatton-Blue   CC 
4:00p 5:00p  >Boys Basketball>7th/8th Grade> Fessler-Green Game Baum-Red Team Conflicts-time change  CC 
Columbia Sports FH CYBA 8:30a 9:30a  >Boys Basketball>11th/12th Grade> Houston Game McCarthy   CC 
9:30a 10:30a  >Boys Basketball>9th/10th Grade> Douglass Game Wilfong   CC 
10:30a 11:30a  >Boys Basketball>9th/10th Grade> Brennaman Game Hartline   CC 
11:30a 12:30p  >Girls Basketball>8th-12th grade girls> Alexander Game Grant   CC 
12:30p 1:30p  >Boys Basketball>9th/10th Grade> Obermeier Game L. Brown   CC 
1:30p 2:30p  >Boys Basketball>9th/10th Grade> Brent Brown Game Goins   CC 
2:30p 3:30p  >Boys Basketball>9th/10th Grade> Riebe Game Holdiman   CC 
3:30p 4:30p  >Boys Basketball>9th/10th Grade> Powell Game Jones   CC 
Columbia Sports FH MU 8:30a 9:30a  >Boys Basketball>5th Grade> Flood-Blue Game Gruber-Purple MU Healthcare Court  CC 
9:30a 10:30a  >Boys Basketball>5th Grade> Duggan-Green Game Johnson-Orange MU Healthcare Court  CC 
10:30a 11:30a  >Boys Basketball>5th Grade> Goins-Red Game Pieper-White MU Healthcare Court  CC 
11:30a 12:30p  >Boys Basketball>5th Grade> McCurry-Gray Game Lyman-Black MU Healthcare Court  CC 
12:30p 1:30p  >Boys Basketball>6th Grade> Gladney-Blue Game Mendenhall-Black   CC 
1:30p 2:30p  >Boys Basketball>6th Grade> Alexander-Orange Game Moss-purple   CC 
2:30p 3:30p  >Boys Basketball>6th Grade> McCubbin-White Game Weston-gray   CC 
3:30p 4:30p  >Boys Basketball>6th Grade> Walker-Green Game Carpini-Olive   CC 
Columbia, Columbia Sports FH VU 8:00a 9:00a  >Boys Basketball>4th Grade> Tatum-gray Game Moss-Red   CC 
9:00a 10:00a  >Boys Basketball>4th Grade> Wessel-Orange Game Foulkes-Purple   CC 
10:00a 11:00a  >Boys Basketball>4th Grade> Camp-Black Game Corral-Blue   CC 
11:00a 12:00p  >Boys Basketball>4th Grade> Myers-Green Game Wessel-Orange   CC 
12:00p 1:00p  >Boys Basketball>3rd Grade Boys> Piper-Gray Game Onwulata-Purple   CC 
1:00p 2:00p  >Boys Basketball>3rd Grade Boys> Copeland-Gold Game Liccione-White   CC 
2:00p 3:00p  >Boys Basketball>3rd Grade Boys> Karneka-Royal Blue Game Murphy-Green   CC 
3:00p 4:00p  >Boys Basketball>3rd Grade Boys> Coats-Orange Game Matthews-Red   CC 
4:00p 5:00p  >Boys Basketball>3rd Grade Boys> Cronke-Black Game Young-Maroon Time and court change-please note  CC 
 Sun 02/06/2022 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Columbia Sports FH COMO 2:30p 3:30p  >1st/2nd Grade >1st and 2nd Grade Boys> Amann-Safety orange Practice/game Byrd-Maroon Moved to 2/6-please note time-COMO court  CC 
3:30p 4:30p  >1st/2nd Grade >1st and 2nd Grade Boys> Randerson-Safety Green Practice/game Knaebel-Light Blue Moved to 2/6-please note time-COMO court  CC 
4:30p 5:30p  >1st/2nd Grade >1st and 2nd Grade Boys> Reeves-Navy Practice/game Devine-Texas Orange Moved to 2/6-please note time-COMO court  CC 
Columbia Sports FH CYBA 2:30p 3:30p  >1st/2nd Grade >1st/2nd Grade Girls> Victor-Green Practice/game Wittenborn-Gold Moved to 2/6-please note time-CYBA court  CC 
3:30p 4:30p  >1st/2nd Grade >1st/2nd Grade Girls> Sarff-Pink Practice/game Arends-Blue Moved to 2/6-please note time-CYBA court  CC 
4:30p 5:30p  >1st/2nd Grade >1st/2nd Grade Girls> Victor-Green Practice/game Himmelberg-Purple Moved to 2/6-please note time-CYBA court  CC 
Columbia Sports FH MU 2:00p 3:00p  >1st/2nd Grade >1st and 2nd Grade Boys> Acton-Purple Practice/game Collins-White Moved to 2/6-please note time-MU court  CC 
3:00p 4:00p  >1st/2nd Grade >1st and 2nd Grade Boys> Blumburg-Black Practice/game West-Yellow   CC 
4:00p 5:00p  >1st/2nd Grade >1st and 2nd Grade Boys> Murphy-Red Practice/game Lutes-Gray Moved to 2/6-please note time-MU court  CC 
5:00p 6:00p  >1st/2nd Grade >1st and 2nd Grade Boys> Veros-Kelly Green Practice/game Dudley-Royal Moved to 2/6-please note time-MU court  CC 
Columbia, Columbia Sports FH VU 1:00p 2:00p  >Girls Basketball>3rd-4th-5th girls> Shackleford-Red Game Pemberton-Orange Moved to 2/6-please note time-VU court  CC 
2:00p 3:00p  >Girls Basketball>3rd-4th-5th girls> Brown-Purple Game Wiebold-Green Moved to 2/6-please note time-VU court  CC 
3:00p 4:00p  >Girls Basketball>3rd-4th-5th girls> Arends-Pink Game Herman-Blue Moved to 2/6-please note time-VU court  CC 
4:00p 5:00p  >Girls Basketball>3rd-4th-5th girls> Blumburg-Yellow Game Galloway-Black Moved to 2/6-please note time-VU court  CC