CYBA, Columbia Youth Basketball serves youth grades 1st through 12th grade in Columbia Missouri. We are THE recreational league of Columbia for 25 years and are partnered with Columbia Parks and Recreation and Columbia Public Schools.

Home
Sponsored By:   Seville Woodworks
/Registration/FamilyAccounts.asp?org=CYBAHOOPS.ORG
 Mon 02/14/2022 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Columbia, Beulah Ralph Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Girls Basketball>3rd-4th-5th girls> Galloway-Black Practice    CC 
Columbia Sports FH COMO 6:00p 7:00p  >Boys Basketball>9th/10th Grade> Riebe Practice Brent Brown 2 practices this week, short space following week.  CC 
7:00p 8:00p  >Boys Basketball>9th/10th Grade> Holdiman Practice  2 practices this week, short space following week.  CC 
8:00p 9:00p  >Boys Basketball>11th/12th Grade> Wilhite Practice Grant 2 practices this week, short space following week.  CC 
Columbia, Gentry Middle School 7:30p 9:00p  >Boys Basketball>7th/8th Grade> Fessler-Green Practice    CC 
Columbia, Oakland Middle School 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>6th Grade> Mendenhall-Black Practice    CC 
6:00p 7:30p  >Girls Basketball>6th.7th, 8th girls> Sarff-Blue Practice    CC 
Columbia, Paxton Keeley Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>4th Grade> Myers-Green Practice    CC 
Columbia, Rockbridge Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>3rd Grade Boys> Onwulata-Purple Practice    CC 
Columbia, Russell Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>3rd Grade Boys> Young-Maroon Practice    CC 
Columbia, West Middle School 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>7th/8th Grade> Childs-Purple Practice    CC 
 Tue 02/15/2022 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Columbia, Beulah Ralph Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>5th Grade> Flood-Blue Practice    CC 
Columbia, Cedar Ridge Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>3rd Grade Boys> Murphy-Green Practice    CC 
Columbia Sports FH MU 6:00p 7:00p  >Boys Basketball>11th/12th Grade> Benson Practice Houston Shared court  CC 
7:00p 8:00p  >Boys Basketball>9th/10th Grade> L. Brown Practice Vrooman   CC 
8:00p 9:00p  >Boys Basketball>11th/12th Grade> Conway/McNeary Practice McCarthy   CC 
Columbia, Derby Ridge Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>5th Grade> Johnson-Orange Practice    CC 
Columbia, Fairview Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>3rd Grade Boys> Liccione-White Practice    CC 
Columbia, Gentry Middle School 7:30p 9:00p  >Boys Basketball>7th/8th Grade> Gilion-White Practice    CC 
Columbia, Mill Creek Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>3rd Grade Boys> Cronke-Black Practice    CC 
7:30p 9:00p  >Boys Basketball>5th Grade> McCurry-Gray Practice    CC 
Columbia, Rockbridge Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>4th Grade> Wessel-Orange Practice    CC 
Columbia, Russell Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>4th Grade> Foulkes-Purple Practice    CC 
Columbia, Smithton Middle School 6:00p 7:30p  >Girls Basketball>6th.7th, 8th girls> Baum-Yellow Practice    CC 
7:30p 9:00p  >Boys Basketball>7th/8th Grade> Baum-Red Practice    CC 
7:30p 9:00p  >Girls Basketball>6th.7th, 8th girls> Bloomfield-Red Practice    CC 
Columbia, West Middle School 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>6th Grade> Weston-gray Practice    CC 
6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>6th Grade> Carpini-Olive Practice    CC 
7:30p 9:00p  >Boys Basketball>6th Grade> Walker-Green Practice    CC 
 Wed 02/16/2022 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Columbia, Battle Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>4th Grade> Tatum-gray Practice    CC 
Columbia, Beulah Ralph Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Girls Basketball>3rd-4th-5th girls> Wiebold-Green Practice    CC 
Columbia, Blue Ridge Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>3rd Grade Boys> Copeland-Gold Practice  Russell unavailable-moved to Blueridge 2/16 only  CC 
Columbia Sports FH COMO 6:00p 7:00p  >Boys Basketball>11th/12th Grade> Schneider Practice Schommer   CC 
7:00p 8:00p  >Boys Basketball>9th/10th Grade> Wilfong Practice    CC 
8:00p 9:00p  >Boys Basketball>11th/12th Grade> Whaley Practice Minor   CC 
Columbia Sports FH MU 6:00p 7:00p  >Boys Basketball>9th/10th Grade> Obermeier Practice Brennaman   CC 
7:00p 8:00p  >Girls Basketball>8th-12th grade girls> Juengermann Practice Powell   CC 
8:00p 9:00p  >Boys Basketball>11th/12th Grade> Fougere Practice Holliday    CC 
Columbia, Derby Ridge Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Girls Basketball>3rd-4th-5th girls> Pemberton-Orange Practice    CC 
Columbia, Midway Heights Elementar 6:00p 7:00p  >Boys Basketball>11th/12th Grade> Moloney Practice    CC 
Columbia, Mill Creek Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Girls Basketball>3rd-4th-5th girls> Herman-Blue Practice    CC 
Columbia, New Haven Elementary  6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>5th Grade> Gruber-Purple Practice    CC 
Columbia, Oakland Middle School 7:30p 9:00p  >Boys Basketball>5th Grade> Pieper-White Practice    CC 
Columbia, Paxton Keeley Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Girls Basketball>3rd-4th-5th girls> Brown-Purple Practice    CC 
7:30p 9:00p  >Boys Basketball>5th Grade> Lyman-Black Practice    CC 
Columbia, West Middle School 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>6th Grade> Gladney-Blue Practice    CC 
6:00p 7:30p  >Girls Basketball>6th.7th, 8th girls> Vaughan-Green Practice    CC 
7:30p 9:00p  >Boys Basketball>7th/8th Grade> Pistole-Orange Practice    CC 
7:30p 9:00p  >Boys Basketball>7th/8th Grade> Coaty-gray Practice    CC 
 Thu 02/17/2022 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Columbia, Battle Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>3rd Grade Boys> Coats-Orange Practice    CC 
Columbia, Beulah Ralph Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>3rd Grade Boys> Karneka-Royal Blue Practice    CC 
7:30p 9:00p  >Boys Basketball>5th Grade> Duggan-Green Practice    CC 
Columbia, Blue Ridge Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Girls Basketball>3rd-4th-5th girls> Blumburg-Yellow Practice    CC 
Columbia, Cedar Ridge Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>3rd Grade Boys> Matthews-Red Practice    CC 
Columbia Sports FH COMO 6:00p 7:00p  >Boys Basketball>11th/12th Grade> Lybeck-Brown Practice Hartline   CC 
7:00p 8:00p  >Boys Basketball>9th/10th Grade> Riebe Practice Grant   CC 
8:00p 9:00p  >Boys Basketball>11th/12th Grade> Wilhite Practice    CC 
8:00p 9:00p  >Girls Basketball>8th-12th grade girls> Alexander Practice  Moved due to makeup game on the 18th  CC 
Columbia Sports FH MU 6:00p 7:00p  >Boys Basketball>9th/10th Grade> Holdiman Practice Omar   CC 
7:00p 8:00p  >Boys Basketball>9th/10th Grade> Brent Brown Practice Douglass   CC 
Columbia, Fairview Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>4th Grade> Corral-Blue Practice    CC 
Columbia, Gentry Middle School 7:30p 9:00p  >Boys Basketball>6th Grade> McCubbin-White Practice    CC 
Columbia, Oakland Middle School 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>7th/8th Grade> Hatton-Blue Practice    CC 
Columbia, Rockbridge Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Girls Basketball>3rd-4th-5th girls> Shackleford-Red Practice    CC 
Columbia, Russell Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Girls Basketball>3rd-4th-5th girls> Arends-Pink Practice    CC 
Columbia, Smithton Middle School 6:00p 7:30p  >Girls Basketball>6th.7th, 8th girls> Hartigan-Pink Practice    CC 
Columbia, West Middle School 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>4th Grade> Moss-Red Practice    CC 
6:00p 7:30p  >Girls Basketball>6th.7th, 8th girls> Cathart-Purple Practice    CC 
7:30p 9:00p  >Boys Basketball>6th Grade> Moss-purple Practice    CC 
 Fri 02/18/2022 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Columbia Sports FH COMO 7:00p 8:00p  >Boys Basketball>11th/12th Grade> Caldwell Practice    CC 
Columbia Sports FH CYBA 6:00p 7:00p  >Boys Basketball>11th/12th Grade> Schneider Game Caldwell   CC 
7:00p 8:00p  >Boys Basketball>11th/12th Grade> Nuetzmann Game Conway/McNeary   CC 
8:00p 9:00p  >Girls Basketball>8th-12th grade girls> Grant Game Alexander Snow makeup  CC 
Columbia Sports FH MU 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>7th/8th Grade> Jones-Black Practice    CC 
6:00p 7:00p  >Boys Basketball>11th/12th Grade> Libimbi Practice    CC 
7:30p 9:00p  >Boys Basketball>6th Grade> Alexander-Orange Practice    CC 
7:30p 8:30p  >Boys Basketball>9th/10th Grade> Jones Practice    CC 
Columbia, Columbia Sports FH VU 5:30p 7:00p  >Boys Basketball>4th Grade> Camp-Black Practice    CC 
6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>3rd Grade Boys> Piper-Gray Practice    CC 
7:30p 9:00p  >Boys Basketball>5th Grade> Goins-Red Practice    CC 
8:00p 9:00p  >Boys Basketball>9th/10th Grade> Goins Practice    CC 
 Sat 02/19/2022 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Columbia, Armory Sports & Recreati 8:00a 9:00a  >Boys Basketball>11th/12th Grade> Schneider Game Fougere   CC 
9:00a 10:00a  >Boys Basketball>11th/12th Grade> Benson Game Lybeck-Brown   CC 
10:00a 11:00a  >Boys Basketball>11th/12th Grade> Houston Game Wilhite   CC 
11:00a 12:00p  >Boys Basketball>11th/12th Grade> Vahabzadeh Game Schommer   CC 
12:00p 1:00p  >Boys Basketball>11th/12th Grade> Nuetzmann Game Houston Houston team picked up game, Holliday team unavailable.  CC 
1:00p 2:00p  >Boys Basketball>11th/12th Grade> Weise Game Minor   CC 
2:00p 3:00p  >Boys Basketball>11th/12th Grade> Moloney Game Libimbi   CC 
3:00p 4:00p  >Boys Basketball>11th/12th Grade> Caldwell Game Vrooman   CC 
4:00p 5:00p  >Boys Basketball>11th/12th Grade> Anliker Game Conway/McNeary   CC 
Columbia Sports FH COMO 8:00a 9:00a  >Boys Basketball>7th/8th Grade> Pistole-Orange Game Gilion-White   CC 
9:00a 10:00a  >Boys Basketball>7th/8th Grade> Childs-Purple Game Baum-Red   CC 
10:00a 11:00a  >Boys Basketball>7th/8th Grade> Hatton-Blue Game Fessler-Green   CC 
11:00a 12:00p  >Girls Basketball>6th.7th, 8th girls> Sarff-Blue Game Cathart-Purple   CC 
12:00p 1:00p  >Boys Basketball>7th/8th Grade> Jones-Black Game Coaty-gray Coaches time conflict  CC 
1:00p 2:00p  >Girls Basketball>6th.7th, 8th girls> Vaughan-Green Game Hartigan-Pink   CC 
2:00p 3:00p  >Girls Basketball>6th.7th, 8th girls> Bloomfield-Red Game Baum-Yellow   CC 
3:00p 4:00p  >Boys Basketball>7th/8th Grade> Jones-Black Game Baum-Red   CC 
4:00p 5:00p  >Girls Basketball>6th.7th, 8th girls> Bloomfield-Red Game Hartigan-Pink Court and time change  CC 
Columbia Sports FH CYBA 8:30a 9:30a  >Boys Basketball>9th/10th Grade> Brent Brown Game Wilfong   CC 
9:30a 10:30a  >Boys Basketball>11th/12th Grade> Whaley Game McCarthy   CC 
10:30a 11:30a  >Girls Basketball>8th-12th grade girls> Grant Game Omar Team Conflicts-time change  CC 
11:30a 12:30p  >Boys Basketball>9th/10th Grade> Brennaman Game Douglass   CC 
12:30p 1:30p  >Boys Basketball>9th/10th Grade> Obermeier Game Holdiman   CC 
1:30p 2:30p  >Boys Basketball>9th/10th Grade> Riebe Game Goins   CC 
2:30p 3:30p  >Boys Basketball>9th/10th Grade> Obermeier Game Hartline Added double header  CC 
3:30p 4:30p  >Boys Basketball>9th/10th Grade> L. Brown Game Jones   CC 
Columbia Sports FH MU 8:30a 9:30a  >Boys Basketball>5th Grade> Flood-Blue Game Pieper-White MU Healthcare Court  CC 
9:30a 10:30a  >Boys Basketball>5th Grade> Lyman-Black Game Johnson-Orange MU Healthcare Court  CC 
10:30a 11:30a  >Boys Basketball>5th Grade> Duggan-Green Game Goins-Red MU Healthcare Court  CC 
11:30a 12:30p  >Boys Basketball>5th Grade> McCurry-Gray Game Gruber-Purple MU Healthcare Court  CC 
12:30p 1:30p  >Boys Basketball>6th Grade> Gladney-Blue Game Weston-gray   CC 
1:30p 2:30p  >Boys Basketball>6th Grade> Carpini-Olive Game Moss-purple   CC 
2:30p 3:30p  >Boys Basketball>6th Grade> Alexander-Orange Game McCubbin-White   CC 
3:30p 4:30p  >Boys Basketball>6th Grade> Walker-Green Game Mendenhall-Black   CC 
4:30p 5:30p  >Girls Basketball>3rd-4th-5th girls> Blumburg-Yellow Game Wiebold-Green Coaches agreed to take Saturday opening-coach had conflict  CC 
Columbia, Columbia Sports FH VU 8:00a 9:00a  >Girls Basketball>8th-12th grade girls> Alexander Game Juengermann Game time change  CC 
9:00a 10:00a  >Boys Basketball>4th Grade> Corral-Blue Game Myers-Green   CC 
10:00a 11:00a  >Boys Basketball>4th Grade> Wessel-Orange Game Foulkes-Purple   CC 
11:00a 12:00p  >Boys Basketball>3rd Grade Boys> Coats-Orange Game Cronke-Black   CC 
12:00p 1:00p  >Boys Basketball>3rd Grade Boys> Piper-Gray Game Matthews-Red   CC 
1:00p 2:00p  >Boys Basketball>3rd Grade Boys> Karneka-Royal Blue Game Liccione-White   CC 
2:00p 3:00p  >Boys Basketball>3rd Grade Boys> Copeland-Gold Game Young-Maroon   CC 
3:00p 4:00p  >Boys Basketball>3rd Grade Boys> Onwulata-Purple Game Murphy-Green   CC 
4:00p 5:00p  >Boys Basketball>4th Grade> Camp-Black Game Tatum-gray Team Conflicts-time change  CC 
 Sun 02/20/2022 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Columbia Sports FH COMO 2:30p 3:30p  >1st/2nd Grade >1st and 2nd Grade Boys> Acton-Purple Practice/game Blumburg-Black Inclement weather-moved to Sunday  CC 
3:30p 4:30p  >1st/2nd Grade >1st and 2nd Grade Boys> Amann-Safety orange Practice/game West-Yellow Inclement weather-moved to Sunday  CC 
Columbia Sports FH CYBA 2:30p 3:30p  >1st/2nd Grade >1st/2nd Grade Girls> Himmelberg-Purple Practice/game Wittenborn-Gold Inclement weather-moved to Sunday  CC 
3:30p 4:30p  >1st/2nd Grade >1st/2nd Grade Girls> Sarff-Pink Practice/game Victor-Green Inclement weather-moved to Sunday  CC 
Columbia Sports FH MU 12:30p 1:30p  >1st/2nd Grade >1st and 2nd Grade Boys> Lutes-Gray Practice/game Knaebel-Light Blue Inclement weather-moved to Sunday  CC 
1:30p 2:30p  >1st/2nd Grade >1st and 2nd Grade Boys> Veros-Kelly Green Practice/game Byrd-Maroon Inclement weather-moved to Sunday  CC 
2:30p 3:30p  >1st/2nd Grade >1st and 2nd Grade Boys> Murphy-Red Practice/game Devine-Texas Orange Inclement weather-moved to Sunday  CC 
3:30p 4:30p  >1st/2nd Grade >1st and 2nd Grade Boys> Reeves-Navy Game Collins-White Inclement weather-moved to Sunday  CC 
Columbia, Columbia Sports FH VU 12:30p 1:30p  >Girls Basketball>3rd-4th-5th girls> Arends-Pink Game Brown-Purple Inclement weather-TIME CHANGE CONFLICT with a team  CC 
1:30p 2:30p  >Girls Basketball>3rd-4th-5th girls> Shackleford-Red Game Galloway-Black Sunday-earlier time became available-sorry for the changes  CC 
2:30p 3:30p  >Girls Basketball>3rd-4th-5th girls> Pemberton-Orange Game Herman-Blue Inclement weather-TIME CHANGE CONFLICT with a team  CC 
3:30p 4:30p  >1st/2nd Grade >1st and 2nd Grade Boys> Randerson-Safety Green Practice/game Dudley-Royal Sunday-team conflicts-had to move time and court-sorry  CC