CYBA, Columbia Youth Basketball serves youth grades 1st through 12th grade in Columbia Missouri. We are THE recreational league of Columbia for 25 years and are partnered with Columbia Parks and Recreation and Columbia Public Schools.

Home
Sponsored By:   Engineering Surveys and Services
/Registration/FamilyAccounts.asp?org=CYBAHOOPS.ORG
 Mon 02/07/2022 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Columbia, Beulah Ralph Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Girls Basketball>3rd-4th-5th girls> Galloway-Black Practice    CC 
Columbia, Gentry Middle School 7:30p 9:00p  >Boys Basketball>7th/8th Grade> Fessler-Green Practice    CC 
Columbia, Oakland Middle School 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>6th Grade> Mendenhall-Black Practice    CC 
6:00p 7:30p  >Girls Basketball>6th.7th, 8th girls> Sarff-Blue Practice    CC 
Columbia, Paxton Keeley Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>4th Grade> Myers-Green Practice    CC 
Columbia, Rockbridge Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>3rd Grade Boys> Onwulata-Purple Practice    CC 
Columbia, Russell Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>3rd Grade Boys> Young-Maroon Practice    CC 
Columbia, West Middle School 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>7th/8th Grade> Childs-Purple Practice    CC 
 Tue 02/08/2022 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Columbia, Beulah Ralph Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>5th Grade> Flood-Blue Practice    CC 
Columbia, Cedar Ridge Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>3rd Grade Boys> Murphy-Green Practice    CC 
Columbia Sports FH MU 6:00p 7:00p  >Boys Basketball>11th/12th Grade> Benson Practice Houston Shared court  CC 
7:00p 8:00p  >Boys Basketball>9th/10th Grade> L. Brown Practice Vrooman   CC 
8:00p 9:00p  >Boys Basketball>11th/12th Grade> Conway/McNeary Practice McCarthy   CC 
Columbia, Derby Ridge Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>5th Grade> Johnson-Orange Practice    CC 
Columbia, Fairview Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>3rd Grade Boys> Liccione-White Practice    CC 
Columbia, Gentry Middle School 7:30p 9:00p  >Boys Basketball>7th/8th Grade> Gilion-White Practice    CC 
Columbia, Mill Creek Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>3rd Grade Boys> Cronke-Black Practice    CC 
7:30p 9:00p  >Boys Basketball>5th Grade> McCurry-Gray Practice    CC 
Columbia, Rockbridge Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>4th Grade> Wessel-Orange Practice    CC 
Columbia, Russell Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>4th Grade> Foulkes-Purple Practice    CC 
Columbia, Smithton Middle School 6:00p 7:30p  >Girls Basketball>6th.7th, 8th girls> Baum-Yellow Practice    CC 
7:30p 9:00p  >Boys Basketball>7th/8th Grade> Baum-Red Practice    CC 
7:30p 9:00p  >Girls Basketball>6th.7th, 8th girls> Bloomfield-Red Practice    CC 
Columbia, West Middle School 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>6th Grade> Carpini-Olive Practice  JWM unavailable  CC 
6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>6th Grade> Weston-gray Practice    CC 
7:30p 9:00p  >Boys Basketball>6th Grade> Walker-Green Practice    CC 
 Wed 02/09/2022 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Columbia, Battle Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>4th Grade> Tatum-gray Practice    CC 
Columbia, Beulah Ralph Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Girls Basketball>3rd-4th-5th girls> Wiebold-Green Practice    CC 
Columbia Sports FH COMO 6:00p 7:00p  >Boys Basketball>11th/12th Grade> Schneider Practice Schommer   CC 
7:00p 8:00p  >Boys Basketball>9th/10th Grade> Wilfong Practice    CC 
8:00p 9:00p  >Boys Basketball>11th/12th Grade> Whaley Practice Minor   CC 
Columbia Sports FH MU 6:00p 7:00p  >Boys Basketball>9th/10th Grade> Obermeier Practice Brennaman   CC 
7:00p 8:00p  >Girls Basketball>8th-12th grade girls> Juengermann Practice Powell   CC 
8:00p 9:00p  >Boys Basketball>11th/12th Grade> Fougere Practice Holliday    CC 
Columbia, Derby Ridge Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Girls Basketball>3rd-4th-5th girls> Pemberton-Orange Practice    CC 
Columbia, Midway Heights Elementar 6:00p 7:00p  >Boys Basketball>11th/12th Grade> Moloney Practice    CC 
Columbia, Mill Creek Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Girls Basketball>3rd-4th-5th girls> Herman-Blue Practice    CC 
Columbia, New Haven Elementary  6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>5th Grade> Gruber-Purple Practice    CC 
Columbia, Oakland Middle School 7:30p 9:00p  >Boys Basketball>5th Grade> Pieper-White Practice  Moved to Oakland middle school  CC 
Columbia, Paxton Keeley Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Girls Basketball>3rd-4th-5th girls> Brown-Purple Practice    CC 
7:30p 9:00p  >Boys Basketball>5th Grade> Lyman-Black Practice    CC 
Columbia, Russell Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>3rd Grade Boys> Copeland-Gold Practice    CC 
Columbia, West Middle School 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>6th Grade> Gladney-Blue Practice    CC 
6:00p 7:30p  >Girls Basketball>6th.7th, 8th girls> Vaughan-Green Practice    CC 
7:30p 9:00p  >Boys Basketball>7th/8th Grade> Pistole-Orange Practice    CC 
7:30p 9:00p  >Boys Basketball>7th/8th Grade> Coaty-gray Practice    CC 
 Thu 02/10/2022 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Columbia, Battle Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>3rd Grade Boys> Coats-Orange Practice    CC 
Columbia, Beulah Ralph Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>3rd Grade Boys> Karneka-Royal Blue Practice    CC 
7:30p 9:00p  >Boys Basketball>5th Grade> Duggan-Green Practice    CC 
Columbia, Blue Ridge Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Girls Basketball>3rd-4th-5th girls> Blumburg-Yellow Practice    CC 
Columbia, Cedar Ridge Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>3rd Grade Boys> Matthews-Red Practice    CC 
Columbia Sports FH COMO 6:00p 7:00p  >Boys Basketball>11th/12th Grade> Lybeck-Brown Practice Hartline   CC 
7:00p 8:00p  >Boys Basketball>9th/10th Grade> Riebe Practice Grant   CC 
8:00p 9:00p  >Boys Basketball>11th/12th Grade> Wilhite Practice    CC 
Columbia Sports FH MU 6:00p 7:00p  >Boys Basketball>9th/10th Grade> Holdiman Practice Omar   CC 
7:00p 8:00p  >Boys Basketball>9th/10th Grade> Brent Brown Practice Douglass   CC 
Columbia, Fairview Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>4th Grade> Corral-Blue Practice    CC 
Columbia, Gentry Middle School 7:30p 9:00p  >Boys Basketball>6th Grade> McCubbin-White Practice    CC 
Columbia, Oakland Middle School 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>7th/8th Grade> Hatton-Blue Practice    CC 
Columbia, Rockbridge Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Girls Basketball>3rd-4th-5th girls> Shackleford-Red Practice    CC 
Columbia, Russell Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Girls Basketball>3rd-4th-5th girls> Arends-Pink Practice    CC 
Columbia, Smithton Middle School 6:00p 7:30p  >Girls Basketball>6th.7th, 8th girls> Hartigan-Pink Practice    CC 
Columbia, West Middle School 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>4th Grade> Moss-Red Practice    CC 
6:00p 7:30p  >Girls Basketball>6th.7th, 8th girls> Cathart-Purple Practice    CC 
7:30p 9:00p  >Boys Basketball>6th Grade> Moss-purple Practice    CC 
 Fri 02/11/2022 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Columbia Sports FH COMO 7:00p 8:00p  >Boys Basketball>11th/12th Grade> Caldwell Practice    CC 
7:30p 8:30p  >Girls Basketball>8th-12th grade girls> Alexander Practice    CC 
Columbia Sports FH CYBA 6:00p 7:00p  >Boys Basketball>11th/12th Grade> Whaley Game Houston   CC 
7:00p 8:00p  >Boys Basketball>11th/12th Grade> Moloney Game Fougere   CC 
8:00p 9:00p  >Girls Basketball>8th-12th grade girls> Omar Game Juengermann Snow makeup  CC 
Columbia Sports FH MU 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>7th/8th Grade> Jones-Black Practice    CC 
6:00p 7:00p  >Boys Basketball>11th/12th Grade> Libimbi Practice    CC 
7:30p 9:00p  >Boys Basketball>6th Grade> Alexander-Orange Practice    CC 
7:30p 8:30p  >Boys Basketball>9th/10th Grade> Jones Practice    CC 
Columbia, Columbia Sports FH VU 5:30p 7:00p  >Boys Basketball>4th Grade> Camp-Black Practice    CC 
6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>3rd Grade Boys> Piper-Gray Practice    CC 
7:30p 9:00p  >Boys Basketball>5th Grade> Goins-Red Practice    CC 
8:00p 9:00p  >Boys Basketball>9th/10th Grade> Goins Practice    CC 
 Sat 02/12/2022 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Columbia, Armory Sports & Recreati 8:00a 9:00a  >Boys Basketball>11th/12th Grade> Vrooman Game Moloney   CC 
9:00a 10:00a  >Boys Basketball>11th/12th Grade> Lybeck-Brown Game Houston   CC 
10:00a 11:00a  >Boys Basketball>11th/12th Grade> McCarthy Game Benson   CC 
11:00a 12:00p  >Boys Basketball>11th/12th Grade> Conway/McNeary Game Caldwell   CC 
12:00p 1:00p  >Boys Basketball>11th/12th Grade> Libimbi Game Nuetzmann   CC 
1:00p 2:00p  >Boys Basketball>11th/12th Grade> Schommer Game Weise   CC 
2:00p 3:00p  >Boys Basketball>11th/12th Grade> Minor Game Whaley   CC 
3:00p 4:00p  >Boys Basketball>11th/12th Grade> Holliday  Game Schneider   CC 
4:00p 5:00p  >Boys Basketball>11th/12th Grade> Fougere Game Anliker   CC 
Columbia, Beulah Ralph Elementary 8:00a 9:00a  >1st/2nd Grade >1st and 2nd Grade Boys> West-Yellow Game Lutes-Gray   CC 
9:00a 10:00a  >1st/2nd Grade >1st and 2nd Grade Boys> Dudley-Royal Game Reeves-Navy   CC 
10:00a 11:00a  >1st/2nd Grade >1st and 2nd Grade Boys> Knaebel-Light Blue Game Murphy-Red   CC 
11:00a 12:00p  >1st/2nd Grade >1st and 2nd Grade Boys> Byrd-Maroon Game Acton-Purple   CC 
12:00p 1:00p  >1st/2nd Grade >1st and 2nd Grade Boys> Devine-Texas Orange Game Randerson-Safety Green   CC 
1:00p 2:00p  >1st/2nd Grade >1st and 2nd Grade Boys> Collins-White Game Veros-Kelly Green   CC 
2:00p 3:00p  >1st/2nd Grade >1st and 2nd Grade Boys> Blumburg-Black Game Amann-Safety orange   CC 
Columbia, Cedar Ridge Elementary 8:00a 9:00a  >Girls Basketball>3rd-4th-5th girls> Galloway-Black Game Arends-Pink   CC 
9:00a 10:00a  >Girls Basketball>3rd-4th-5th girls> Brown-Purple Game Blumburg-Yellow   CC 
10:00a 11:00a  >Girls Basketball>3rd-4th-5th girls> Herman-Blue Game Shackleford-Red   CC 
11:00a 12:00p  >Girls Basketball>3rd-4th-5th girls> Wiebold-Green Game Pemberton-Orange   CC 
12:00p 1:00p  >1st/2nd Grade >1st/2nd Grade Girls> Wittenborn-Gold Practice/game Sarff-Pink   CC 
1:00p 2:00p  >1st/2nd Grade >1st/2nd Grade Girls> Arends-Blue Practice/game Victor-Green   CC 
Columbia Sports FH COMO 8:00a 9:00a  >Boys Basketball>7th/8th Grade> Jones-Black Game Fessler-Green   CC 
9:00a 10:00a  >Boys Basketball>7th/8th Grade> Childs-Purple Game Pistole-Orange   CC 
10:00a 11:00a  >Boys Basketball>7th/8th Grade> Hatton-Blue Game Gilion-White   CC 
11:00a 12:00p  >Boys Basketball>7th/8th Grade> Baum-Red Game Coaty-gray   CC 
12:00p 1:00p  >Girls Basketball>6th.7th, 8th girls> Bloomfield-Red Game Vaughan-Green   CC 
1:00p 2:00p  >Girls Basketball>6th.7th, 8th girls> Baum-Yellow Game Cathart-Purple   CC 
2:00p 3:00p  >Girls Basketball>6th.7th, 8th girls> Sarff-Blue Game Hartigan-Pink   CC 
3:00p 4:00p  >Boys Basketball>7th/8th Grade> Fessler-Green Game Pistole-Orange   CC 
4:00p 5:00p  >Girls Basketball>6th.7th, 8th girls> Baum-Yellow Game Sarff-Blue time and court change  CC 
Columbia Sports FH CYBA 8:30a 9:30a  >Boys Basketball>9th/10th Grade> Hartline Game Riebe   CC 
9:30a 10:30a  >Boys Basketball>11th/12th Grade> Wilhite Game Vahabzadeh   CC 
10:30a 11:30a  >Girls Basketball>8th-12th grade girls> Alexander Game Omar   CC 
11:30a 12:30p  >Boys Basketball>9th/10th Grade> Douglass Game Brent Brown   CC 
12:30p 1:30p  >Boys Basketball>9th/10th Grade> Jones Game Obermeier   CC 
1:30p 2:30p  >Boys Basketball>9th/10th Grade> Goins Game Brennaman   CC 
2:30p 3:30p  >Boys Basketball>9th/10th Grade> Wilfong Game L. Brown   CC 
3:30p 4:30p  >Boys Basketball>9th/10th Grade> Holdiman Game Powell   CC 
Columbia Sports FH MU 8:30a 9:30a  >Boys Basketball>6th Grade> Weston-gray Game Carpini-Olive 2/12/22 Time change coaches conflict  CC 
9:30a 10:30a  >Boys Basketball>5th Grade> Pieper-White Game Lyman-Black MU Healthcare Court  CC 
10:30a 11:30a  >Boys Basketball>5th Grade> Goins-Red Game Flood-Blue MU Healthcare Court  CC 
11:30a 12:30p  >Boys Basketball>5th Grade> Johnson-Orange Game McCurry-Gray MU Healthcare Court  CC 
12:30p 1:30p  >Boys Basketball>6th Grade> Mendenhall-Black Game Alexander-Orange   CC 
1:30p 2:30p  >Boys Basketball>5th Grade> Gruber-Purple Game Duggan-Green 2/12/22 Time change-coaching conflict   CC 
2:30p 3:30p  >Boys Basketball>6th Grade> McCubbin-White Game Gladney-Blue   CC 
3:30p 4:30p  >Boys Basketball>6th Grade> Moss-purple Game Walker-Green   CC 
Columbia, Columbia Sports FH VU 8:00a 9:00a  >Boys Basketball>4th Grade> Myers-Green Game Moss-Red   CC 
9:00a 10:00a  >Boys Basketball>4th Grade> Camp-Black Game Wessel-Orange   CC 
10:00a 11:00a  >Boys Basketball>4th Grade> Foulkes-Purple Game Corral-Blue   CC 
11:00a 12:00p  >Boys Basketball>3rd Grade Boys> Cronke-Black Game Copeland-Gold   CC 
12:00p 1:00p  >Boys Basketball>3rd Grade Boys> Murphy-Green Game Piper-Gray   CC 
1:00p 2:00p  >Boys Basketball>3rd Grade Boys> Liccione-White Game Coats-Orange   CC 
2:00p 3:00p  >Boys Basketball>3rd Grade Boys> Matthews-Red Game Karneka-Royal Blue   CC 
3:00p 4:00p  >Boys Basketball>3rd Grade Boys> Young-Maroon Game Onwulata-Purple   CC 
4:00p 5:00p  >Girls Basketball>8th-12th grade girls> Juengermann Game Grant   CC