CYBA, Columbia Youth Basketball serves youth grades 1st through 12th grade in Columbia Missouri. We are THE recreational league of Columbia for 25 years and are partnered with Columbia Parks and Recreation and Columbia Public Schools.

Home
Sponsored By:   Fraternal Order of Eagles
/Registration/FamilyAccounts.asp?org=CYBAHOOPS.ORG
 Mon 01/03/2022 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Columbia Sports FH MU 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>7th/8th Grade> Childs-Purple Practice    CC 
6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>3rd Grade Boys> Young-Maroon Practice    CC 
7:30p 9:00p  >Boys Basketball>7th/8th Grade> Fessler-Green Practice    CC 
 Tue 01/04/2022 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Columbia, Battle Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Girls Basketball>6th.7th, 8th girls> Baum-Yellow Practice    CC 
7:30p 9:00p  >Boys Basketball>7th/8th Grade> Baum-Red Practice    CC 
Columbia, Beulah Ralph Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Girls Basketball>3rd-4th-5th girls> Galloway-Black Practice    CC 
7:30p 9:00p  >Boys Basketball>5th Grade> Flood-Blue Practice    CC 
Columbia, Cedar Ridge Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>3rd Grade Boys> Murphy-Green Practice    CC 
7:30p 9:00p  >Boys Basketball>6th Grade> Walker-Green Practice    CC 
Columbia Sports FH MU 6:00p 7:00p  >Boys Basketball>11th/12th Grade> Houston Practice Benson Shared court  CC 
7:00p 8:00p  >Boys Basketball>9th/10th Grade> L. Brown Practice Vrooman Shared court  CC 
8:00p 9:00p  >Boys Basketball>11th/12th Grade> Conway/McNeary Practice McCarthy Shared court  CC 
Columbia, Derby Ridge Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>5th Grade> Johnson-Orange Practice    CC 
7:30p 9:00p  >Boys Basketball>6th Grade> Weston-gray Practice    CC 
Columbia, Fairview Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>3rd Grade Boys> Liccione-White Practice    CC 
7:30p 9:00p  >Girls Basketball>6th.7th, 8th girls> Bloomfield-Red Practice    CC 
Columbia, Mill Creek Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>3rd Grade Boys> Cronke-Black Practice    CC 
7:30p 9:00p  >Boys Basketball>5th Grade> McCurry-Gray Practice    CC 
Columbia, New Haven Elementary  6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>3rd Grade Boys> Onwulata-Purple Practice    CC 
Columbia, Rockbridge Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>4th Grade> Wessel-Orange Practice    CC 
7:30p 9:00p  >Boys Basketball>7th/8th Grade> Gilion-White Practice    CC 
Columbia, Russell Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>4th Grade> Foulkes-Purple Practice    CC 
7:30p 9:00p  >Boys Basketball>6th Grade> Carpini-Olive Practice    CC 
 Wed 01/05/2022 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Columbia, Battle Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>4th Grade> Tatum-gray Practice    CC 
7:30p 9:00p  >Girls Basketball>6th.7th, 8th girls> Sarff-Blue Practice    CC 
Columbia, Beulah Ralph Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Girls Basketball>3rd-4th-5th girls> Wiebold-Green Practice    CC 
7:30p 9:00p  >Girls Basketball>6th.7th, 8th girls> Vaughan-Green Practice    CC 
Columbia, Blue Ridge Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>4th Grade> Myers-Green Practice    CC 
7:30p 9:00p  >Boys Basketball>7th/8th Grade> Coaty-gray Practice    CC 
Columbia, Cedar Ridge Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>6th Grade> Mendenhall-Black Practice  Moved  CC 
Columbia Sports FH COMO 6:00p 7:00p  >Boys Basketball>11th/12th Grade> Schneider Practice Schommer Shared court  CC 
7:00p 8:00p  >Boys Basketball>9th/10th Grade> Wilfong Practice  Shared court  CC 
8:00p 9:00p  >Boys Basketball>11th/12th Grade> Whaley Practice Minor Shared court  CC 
Columbia Sports FH MU 6:00p 7:00p  >Boys Basketball>9th/10th Grade> Brennaman Practice Obermeier Shared court  CC 
7:00p 8:00p  >Boys Basketball>9th/10th Grade> Powell Practice Juengermann Shared court  CC 
8:00p 9:00p  >Boys Basketball>11th/12th Grade> Fougere Practice Holliday  Shared court  CC 
Columbia, Derby Ridge Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Girls Basketball>3rd-4th-5th girls> Pemberton-Orange Practice    CC 
Columbia, Midway Heights Elementar 6:00p 7:00p  >Boys Basketball>11th/12th Grade> Moloney Practice    CC 
Columbia, Mill Creek Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Girls Basketball>3rd-4th-5th girls> Herman-Blue Practice    CC 
Columbia, New Haven Elementary  6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>5th Grade> Gruber-Purple Practice    CC 
7:30p 9:00p  >Boys Basketball>5th Grade> Pieper-White Practice    CC 
Columbia, Paxton Keeley Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Girls Basketball>3rd-4th-5th girls> Brown-Purple Practice    CC 
7:30p 9:00p  >Boys Basketball>5th Grade> Lyman-Black Practice    CC 
Columbia, Russell Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>3rd Grade Boys> Copeland-Gold Practice    CC 
7:30p 9:00p  >Boys Basketball>7th/8th Grade> Pistole-Orange Practice    CC 
 Thu 01/06/2022 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Columbia, Battle Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>3rd Grade Boys> Coats-Orange Practice    CC 
7:30p 9:00p  >Boys Basketball>6th Grade> Gladney-Blue Practice    CC 
Columbia, Beulah Ralph Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>3rd Grade Boys> Karneka-Royal Blue Practice    CC 
7:30p 9:00p  >Boys Basketball>5th Grade> Duggan-Green Practice    CC 
Columbia, Blue Ridge Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Girls Basketball>3rd-4th-5th girls> Blumburg-Yellow Practice    CC 
Columbia, Cedar Ridge Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>3rd Grade Boys> Matthews-Red Practice    CC 
Columbia Sports FH COMO 6:00p 7:00p  >Boys Basketball>9th/10th Grade> Holdiman Practice Douglass   CC 
7:00p 8:00p  >Girls Basketball>8th-12th grade girls> Grant Practice Riebe   CC 
8:00p 9:00p  >Boys Basketball>11th/12th Grade> Wilhite Practice    CC 
Columbia Sports FH MU 6:00p 7:00p  >Boys Basketball>9th/10th Grade> Hartline Practice    CC 
6:00p 7:30p  >Girls Basketball>6th.7th, 8th girls> Hartigan-Pink Practice    CC 
7:00p 8:00p  >Boys Basketball>9th/10th Grade> Brent Brown Practice    CC 
7:30p 8:30p  >Girls Basketball>8th-12th grade girls> Omar Practice  Practices changed to Thur. per coach.   CC 
8:00p 9:00p  >Boys Basketball>11th/12th Grade> Lybeck-Brown Practice    CC 
Columbia, Derby Ridge Elementary 7:30p 9:00p  >Boys Basketball>7th/8th Grade> Hatton-Blue Practice    CC 
Columbia, Fairview Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>4th Grade> Corral-Blue Practice    CC 
7:30p 9:00p  >Girls Basketball>6th.7th, 8th girls> Cathart-Purple Practice    CC 
Columbia, New Haven Elementary  6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>4th Grade> Moss-Red Practice    CC 
7:30p 9:00p  >Boys Basketball>6th Grade> Moss-purple Practice    CC 
Columbia, Rockbridge Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Girls Basketball>3rd-4th-5th girls> Shackleford-Red Practice    CC 
Columbia, Russell Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Girls Basketball>3rd-4th-5th girls> Arends-Pink Practice    CC 
7:30p 9:00p  >Boys Basketball>6th Grade> McCubbin-White Practice    CC 
 Fri 01/07/2022 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Columbia Sports FH COMO 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>7th/8th Grade> Jones-Black Practice  Fieldhouse is available-moved from Th to regular time  CC 
6:00p 7:00p  >Boys Basketball>11th/12th Grade> Libimbi Practice    CC 
7:30p 9:00p  >Boys Basketball>6th Grade> Alexander-Orange Practice    CC 
7:30p 8:30p  >Boys Basketball>9th/10th Grade> Jones Practice  Fieldhouse is available-moved from Th to regular time  CC 
Columbia Sports FH MU 7:00p 8:00p  >Boys Basketball>11th/12th Grade> Caldwell Practice    CC 
7:30p 8:30p  >Girls Basketball>8th-12th grade girls> Alexander Practice    CC 
Columbia, Columbia Sports FH VU 5:30p 7:00p  >Boys Basketball>4th Grade> Camp-Black Practice  Fieldhouse is available-moved from Th to regular time  CC 
6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>3rd Grade Boys> Piper-Gray Practice  Fieldhouse is available-moved from Th to regular time  CC 
7:30p 9:00p  >Boys Basketball>5th Grade> Goins-Red Practice  Fieldhouse is available-moved Th to regular time  CC 
8:00p 9:00p  >Boys Basketball>9th/10th Grade> Goins Practice  Fieldhouse is available-moved from Th to regular time  CC 
 Sat 01/08/2022 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Columbia, Beulah Ralph Elementary 8:00a 9:00a  >1st/2nd Grade >1st and 2nd Grade Boys> Byrd-Maroon Game Dudley-Royal   CC 
9:00a 10:00a  >1st/2nd Grade >1st and 2nd Grade Boys> Veros-Kelly Green Game Murphy-Red   CC 
10:00a 11:00a  >1st/2nd Grade >1st and 2nd Grade Boys> Amann-Safety orange Game Knaebel-Light Blue   CC 
11:00a 12:00p  >1st/2nd Grade >1st and 2nd Grade Boys> Collins-White Game West-Yellow   CC 
12:00p 1:00p  >1st/2nd Grade >1st and 2nd Grade Boys> Blumburg-Black Game Devine-Texas Orange   CC 
1:00p 2:00p  >1st/2nd Grade >1st and 2nd Grade Boys> Acton-Purple Game Lutes-Gray   CC 
2:00p 3:00p  >1st/2nd Grade >1st and 2nd Grade Boys> Reeves-Navy Game Randerson-Safety Green   CC 
Columbia, Cedar Ridge Elementary 8:00a 9:00a  >Girls Basketball>3rd-4th-5th girls> Arends-Pink Game Blumburg-Yellow   CC 
9:00a 10:00a  >Girls Basketball>3rd-4th-5th girls> Herman-Blue Game Wiebold-Green   CC 
10:00a 11:00a  >Girls Basketball>3rd-4th-5th girls> Shackleford-Red Game Brown-Purple   CC 
11:00a 12:00p  >Girls Basketball>3rd-4th-5th girls> Pemberton-Orange Game Galloway-Black   CC 
12:00p 1:00p  >1st/2nd Grade >1st/2nd Grade Girls> Sarff-Pink Game Wittenborn-Gold   CC 
1:00p 2:00p  >1st/2nd Grade >1st/2nd Grade Girls> Himmelberg-Purple Game Arends-Blue   CC 
2:00p 3:00p  >1st/2nd Grade >1st/2nd Grade Girls> Victor-Green Game Wittenborn-Gold   CC 
Columbia, John Warner Middle Schoo 8:00a 9:00a  >Boys Basketball>5th Grade> Lyman-Black Game Gruber-Purple   CC 
9:00a 10:00a  >Boys Basketball>5th Grade> McCurry-Gray Game Goins-Red   CC 
10:00a 11:00a  >Boys Basketball>5th Grade> Johnson-Orange Game Pieper-White   CC 
11:00a 12:00p  >Boys Basketball>5th Grade> Duggan-Green Game Flood-Blue   CC 
12:00p 1:00p  >Boys Basketball>6th Grade> Carpini-Olive Game Mendenhall-Black   CC 
1:00p 2:00p  >Boys Basketball>6th Grade> Walker-Green Game McCubbin-White   CC 
2:00p 3:00p  >Boys Basketball>6th Grade> Moss-purple Game Weston-gray   CC 
3:00p 4:00p  >Boys Basketball>6th Grade> Alexander-Orange Game Gladney-Blue   CC 
Columbia, New Haven Elementary  8:00a 9:00a  >Boys Basketball>11th/12th Grade> Minor Game Lybeck-Brown   CC 
9:00a 10:00a  >Boys Basketball>9th/10th Grade> Douglass Game Jones   CC 
10:00a 11:00a  >Boys Basketball>11th/12th Grade> Wilhite Game Minor   CC 
11:00a 12:00p  >Boys Basketball>9th/10th Grade> Goins Game Holdiman   CC 
12:00p 1:00p  >Boys Basketball>9th/10th Grade> Brennaman Game Obermeier   CC 
1:00p 2:00p  >Boys Basketball>9th/10th Grade> Riebe Game Powell   CC 
2:00p 3:00p  >Boys Basketball>9th/10th Grade> Brent Brown Game L. Brown   CC 
3:00p 4:00p  >Boys Basketball>9th/10th Grade> Hartline Game Wilfong   CC 
Columbia, Oakland Middle School 8:00a 9:00a  >Boys Basketball>7th/8th Grade> Childs-Purple Game Jones-Black   CC 
9:00a 10:00a  >Boys Basketball>7th/8th Grade> Coaty-gray Game Hatton-Blue   CC 
10:00a 11:00a  >Girls Basketball>8th-12th grade girls> Alexander Game Juengermann   CC 
11:00a 12:00p  >Boys Basketball>7th/8th Grade> Fessler-Green Game Gilion-White   CC 
12:00p 1:00p  >Boys Basketball>7th/8th Grade> Pistole-Orange Game Baum-Red   CC 
1:00p 2:00p  >Girls Basketball>6th.7th, 8th girls> Hartigan-Pink Game Sarff-Blue   CC 
2:00p 3:00p  >Girls Basketball>6th.7th, 8th girls> Cathart-Purple Game Baum-Yellow   CC 
3:00p 4:00p  >Girls Basketball>6th.7th, 8th girls> Vaughan-Green Game Baum-Yellow   CC 
4:00p 5:00p  >Girls Basketball>8th-12th grade girls> Grant Game Omar   CC 
Columbia, Smithton Middle School 8:00a 9:00a  >Boys Basketball>4th Grade> Camp-Black Game Tatum-gray   CC 
9:00a 10:00a  >Boys Basketball>4th Grade> Corral-Blue Game Myers-Green   CC 
10:00a 11:00a  >Boys Basketball>4th Grade> Foulkes-Purple Game Moss-Red   CC 
11:00a 12:00p  >Boys Basketball>4th Grade> Corral-Blue Game Wessel-Orange   CC 
12:00p 1:00p  >Boys Basketball>3rd Grade Boys> Liccione-White Game Murphy-Green   CC 
1:00p 2:00p  >Boys Basketball>3rd Grade Boys> Copeland-Gold Game Piper-Gray   CC 
2:00p 3:00p  >Boys Basketball>3rd Grade Boys> Cronke-Black Game Onwulata-Purple   CC 
3:00p 4:00p  >Boys Basketball>3rd Grade Boys> Matthews-Red Game Young-Maroon   CC 
4:00p 5:00p  >Boys Basketball>3rd Grade Boys> Coats-Orange Game Karneka-Royal Blue   CC