CYBA, Columbia Youth Basketball serves youth grades 1st through 12th grade in Columbia Missouri. We are THE recreational league of Columbia for 25 years and are partnered with Columbia Parks and Recreation and Columbia Public Schools.

Home
Sponsored By:   Johnston Paint & Decorating
/Registration/FamilyAccounts.asp?org=CYBAHOOPS.ORG
 Mon 01/24/2022 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Columbia, Beulah Ralph Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Girls Basketball>3rd-4th-5th girls> Galloway-Black Practice    CC 
Columbia Sports FH COMO 7:30p 9:00p  >Boys Basketball>7th/8th Grade> Coaty-gray Practice Fessler-Green Coaty and Fessler team at Fieldhouse Monday 7:30  CC 
Columbia, Gentry Middle School 7:30p 9:00p  >Boys Basketball>7th/8th Grade> Fessler-Green Practice    CC 
Columbia, Oakland Middle School 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>6th Grade> Mendenhall-Black Practice    CC 
6:00p 7:30p  >Girls Basketball>6th.7th, 8th girls> Sarff-Blue Practice    CC 
Columbia, Paxton Keeley Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>4th Grade> Myers-Green Practice    CC 
Columbia, Rockbridge Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>3rd Grade Boys> Onwulata-Purple Practice    CC 
Columbia, Russell Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>3rd Grade Boys> Young-Maroon Practice    CC 
Columbia, West Middle School 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>7th/8th Grade> Childs-Purple Practice    CC 
 Tue 01/25/2022 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Columbia, Beulah Ralph Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>5th Grade> Flood-Blue Practice    CC 
Columbia, Cedar Ridge Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>3rd Grade Boys> Murphy-Green Practice    CC 
Columbia Sports FH MU 6:00p 7:00p  >Boys Basketball>11th/12th Grade> Benson Practice Houston Shared court  CC 
7:00p 8:00p  >Boys Basketball>9th/10th Grade> L. Brown Practice Vrooman   CC 
8:00p 9:00p  >Boys Basketball>11th/12th Grade> Conway/McNeary Practice McCarthy   CC 
Columbia, Derby Ridge Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>5th Grade> Johnson-Orange Practice    CC 
Columbia, Fairview Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>3rd Grade Boys> Liccione-White Practice    CC 
Columbia, Gentry Middle School 7:30p 9:00p  >Boys Basketball>7th/8th Grade> Gilion-White Practice    CC 
Columbia, John Warner Middle Schoo 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>6th Grade> Carpini-Olive Practice    CC 
7:30p 9:00p  >Boys Basketball>6th Grade> Walker-Green Practice    CC 
Columbia, Mill Creek Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>3rd Grade Boys> Cronke-Black Practice    CC 
7:30p 9:00p  >Boys Basketball>5th Grade> McCurry-Gray Practice    CC 
Columbia, Rockbridge Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>4th Grade> Wessel-Orange Practice    CC 
Columbia, Russell Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>4th Grade> Foulkes-Purple Practice    CC 
Columbia, Smithton Middle School 6:00p 7:30p  >Girls Basketball>6th.7th, 8th girls> Baum-Yellow Practice    CC 
7:30p 9:00p  >Boys Basketball>7th/8th Grade> Baum-Red Practice    CC 
7:30p 9:00p  >Girls Basketball>6th.7th, 8th girls> Bloomfield-Red Practice    CC 
Columbia, West Middle School 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>6th Grade> Weston-gray Practice    CC 
 Wed 01/26/2022 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Columbia, Battle Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>4th Grade> Tatum-gray Practice    CC 
Columbia, Beulah Ralph Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Girls Basketball>3rd-4th-5th girls> Wiebold-Green Practice    CC 
Columbia Sports FH COMO 6:00p 7:00p  >Boys Basketball>11th/12th Grade> Schneider Practice Schommer   CC 
7:00p 8:00p  >Boys Basketball>11th/12th Grade> Vahabzadeh Practice Wilfong   CC 
8:00p 9:00p  >Boys Basketball>11th/12th Grade> Whaley Practice Minor   CC 
Columbia Sports FH MU 6:00p 7:00p  >Boys Basketball>9th/10th Grade> Obermeier Practice Brennaman   CC 
7:00p 8:00p  >Girls Basketball>8th-12th grade girls> Juengermann Practice Powell   CC 
8:00p 9:00p  >Boys Basketball>11th/12th Grade> Fougere Practice Holliday    CC 
Columbia, Derby Ridge Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Girls Basketball>3rd-4th-5th girls> Pemberton-Orange Practice    CC 
Columbia, Midway Heights Elementar 6:00p 7:00p  >Boys Basketball>11th/12th Grade> Moloney Practice    CC 
Columbia, Mill Creek Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Girls Basketball>3rd-4th-5th girls> Herman-Blue Practice    CC 
Columbia, New Haven Elementary  6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>5th Grade> Gruber-Purple Practice    CC 
7:30p 9:00p  >Boys Basketball>5th Grade> Pieper-White Practice    CC 
Columbia, Paxton Keeley Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Girls Basketball>3rd-4th-5th girls> Brown-Purple Practice    CC 
7:30p 9:00p  >Boys Basketball>5th Grade> Lyman-Black Practice    CC 
Columbia, Russell Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>3rd Grade Boys> Copeland-Gold Practice    CC 
Columbia, West Middle School 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>7th/8th Grade> Pistole-Orange Practice    CC 
6:00p 7:30p  >Girls Basketball>6th.7th, 8th girls> Vaughan-Green Practice    CC 
 Thu 01/27/2022 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Columbia, Battle Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>3rd Grade Boys> Coats-Orange Practice    CC 
Columbia, Beulah Ralph Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>3rd Grade Boys> Karneka-Royal Blue Practice    CC 
7:30p 9:00p  >Boys Basketball>5th Grade> Duggan-Green Practice    CC 
Columbia, Blue Ridge Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Girls Basketball>3rd-4th-5th girls> Blumburg-Yellow Practice    CC 
Columbia, Cedar Ridge Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>3rd Grade Boys> Matthews-Red Practice    CC 
Columbia Sports FH COMO 6:00p 7:00p  >Boys Basketball>11th/12th Grade> Lybeck-Brown Practice Hartline   CC 
7:00p 8:00p  >Boys Basketball>9th/10th Grade> Riebe Practice Grant   CC 
8:00p 9:00p  >Boys Basketball>11th/12th Grade> Wilhite Practice    CC 
Columbia Sports FH MU 6:00p 7:00p  >Boys Basketball>9th/10th Grade> Holdiman Practice Omar   CC 
7:00p 8:00p  >Boys Basketball>9th/10th Grade> Brent Brown Practice Douglass   CC 
Columbia, Fairview Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>4th Grade> Corral-Blue Practice    CC 
Columbia, Gentry Middle School 7:30p 9:00p  >Boys Basketball>6th Grade> McCubbin-White Practice    CC 
Columbia, New Haven Elementary  6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>4th Grade> Moss-Red Practice    CC 
7:30p 9:00p  >Boys Basketball>6th Grade> Moss-purple Practice    CC 
Columbia, Oakland Middle School 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>7th/8th Grade> Hatton-Blue Practice    CC 
Columbia, Rockbridge Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Girls Basketball>3rd-4th-5th girls> Shackleford-Red Practice    CC 
Columbia, Russell Elementary 6:00p 7:30p  >Girls Basketball>3rd-4th-5th girls> Arends-Pink Practice    CC 
Columbia, Smithton Middle School 6:00p 7:30p  >Girls Basketball>6th.7th, 8th girls> Hartigan-Pink Practice    CC 
6:00p 7:30p  >Girls Basketball>3rd-4th-5th girls> Galloway-Black Practice  Makeup practice  CC 
Columbia, West Middle School 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>6th Grade> Gladney-Blue Practice    CC 
6:00p 7:30p  >Girls Basketball>6th.7th, 8th girls> Cathart-Purple Practice  JWM unavailable  CC 
 Fri 01/28/2022 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Columbia Sports FH COMO 7:00p 8:00p  >Boys Basketball>11th/12th Grade> Caldwell Practice    CC 
7:30p 8:30p  >Girls Basketball>8th-12th grade girls> Alexander Practice    CC 
Columbia Sports FH CYBA 6:00p 7:00p  >Boys Basketball>9th/10th Grade> Obermeier Game Goins   CC 
7:00p 8:00p  >Boys Basketball>9th/10th Grade> Riebe Game Brent Brown   CC 
8:00p 9:00p  >Boys Basketball>9th/10th Grade> L. Brown Game Hartline   CC 
Columbia Sports FH MU 6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>7th/8th Grade> Jones-Black Practice    CC 
6:00p 7:00p  >Boys Basketball>11th/12th Grade> Libimbi Practice    CC 
7:30p 9:00p  >Boys Basketball>6th Grade> Alexander-Orange Practice    CC 
7:30p 8:30p  >Boys Basketball>9th/10th Grade> Jones Practice    CC 
Columbia, Columbia Sports FH VU 5:30p 7:00p  >Boys Basketball>4th Grade> Camp-Black Practice    CC 
6:00p 7:30p  >Boys Basketball>3rd Grade Boys> Piper-Gray Practice    CC 
7:30p 9:00p  >Boys Basketball>5th Grade> Goins-Red Practice    CC 
8:00p 9:00p  >Boys Basketball>9th/10th Grade> Goins Practice    CC 
 Sat 01/29/2022 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Columbia, Armory Sports & Recreati 8:00a 9:00a  >Boys Basketball>11th/12th Grade> Minor Game Houston   CC 
9:00a 10:00a  >Boys Basketball>11th/12th Grade> Schommer Game Benson   CC 
10:00a 11:00a  >Boys Basketball>11th/12th Grade> Libimbi Game Anliker   CC 
11:00a 12:00p  >Boys Basketball>11th/12th Grade> Holliday  Game Caldwell   CC 
12:00p 1:00p  >Boys Basketball>11th/12th Grade> Vrooman Game Nuetzmann   CC 
1:00p 2:00p  >Boys Basketball>11th/12th Grade> Wilhite Game Weise   CC 
2:00p 3:00p  >Boys Basketball>11th/12th Grade> Vahabzadeh Game Whaley   CC 
3:00p 4:00p  >Boys Basketball>11th/12th Grade> Moloney Game Schneider   CC 
4:00p 5:00p  >Boys Basketball>11th/12th Grade> Fougere Game Conway/McNeary   CC 
Columbia, Beulah Ralph Elementary 8:00a 9:00a  >1st/2nd Grade >1st and 2nd Grade Boys> Byrd-Maroon Game Blumburg-Black   CC 
9:00a 10:00a  >1st/2nd Grade >1st and 2nd Grade Boys> Collins-White Game Amann-Safety orange   CC 
10:00a 11:00a  >1st/2nd Grade >1st and 2nd Grade Boys> West-Yellow Game Murphy-Red   CC 
11:00a 12:00p  >1st/2nd Grade >1st and 2nd Grade Boys> Dudley-Royal Game Acton-Purple   CC 
12:00p 1:00p  >1st/2nd Grade >1st and 2nd Grade Boys> Lutes-Gray Game Randerson-Safety Green   CC 
1:00p 2:00p  >1st/2nd Grade >1st and 2nd Grade Boys> Devine-Texas Orange Game Veros-Kelly Green   CC 
2:00p 3:00p  >1st/2nd Grade >1st and 2nd Grade Boys> Knaebel-Light Blue Game Reeves-Navy   CC 
Columbia, Cedar Ridge Elementary 8:00a 9:00a  >Girls Basketball>3rd-4th-5th girls> Wiebold-Green Game Shackleford-Red   CC 
9:00a 10:00a  >Girls Basketball>3rd-4th-5th girls> Pemberton-Orange Game Arends-Pink   CC 
10:00a 11:00a  >Girls Basketball>3rd-4th-5th girls> Herman-Blue Game Blumburg-Yellow   CC 
11:00a 12:00p  >Girls Basketball>3rd-4th-5th girls> Galloway-Black Game Brown-Purple   CC 
12:00p 1:00p  >1st/2nd Grade >1st/2nd Grade Girls> Arends-Blue Practice/game Victor-Green   CC 
1:00p 2:00p  >1st/2nd Grade >1st/2nd Grade Girls> Himmelberg-Purple Practice/game Arends-Blue   CC 
2:00p 3:00p  >1st/2nd Grade >1st/2nd Grade Girls> Sarff-Pink Practice/game Wittenborn-Gold   CC 
Columbia Sports FH COMO 8:00a 9:00a  >Girls Basketball>8th-12th grade girls> Grant Game Omar Team Conflicts-time change  CC 
9:00a 10:00a  >Boys Basketball>7th/8th Grade> Childs-Purple Game Fessler-Green   CC 
10:00a 11:00a  >Boys Basketball>7th/8th Grade> Baum-Red Game Gilion-White   CC 
11:00a 12:00p  >Boys Basketball>7th/8th Grade> Coaty-gray Game Pistole-Orange   CC 
12:00p 1:00p  >Girls Basketball>6th.7th, 8th girls> Baum-Yellow Game Sarff-Blue Coaching conflict-time change  CC 
1:00p 2:00p  >Girls Basketball>6th.7th, 8th girls> Baum-Yellow Game Hartigan-Pink One 1pm team canceled. Baum team took double   CC 
2:00p 3:00p  >Girls Basketball>6th.7th, 8th girls> Cathart-Purple Game Vaughan-Green Coaching conflict-time change  CC 
3:00p 4:00p  >Boys Basketball>3rd Grade Boys> Murphy-Green Game Coats-Orange   CC 
4:00p 5:00p  >Boys Basketball>7th/8th Grade> Jones-Black Game Hatton-Blue Team Conflicts-time change  CC 
Columbia Sports FH CYBA 8:30a 9:30a  >Girls Basketball>8th-12th grade girls> Alexander Game Juengermann Time change-coaching conflict  CC 
9:30a 10:30a  >Boys Basketball>11th/12th Grade> McCarthy Game Lybeck-Brown Time change-coaching conflict  CC 
10:30a 11:30a  >Boys Basketball>9th/10th Grade> Jones Game Riebe   CC 
11:30a 12:30p  >Boys Basketball>9th/10th Grade> Holdiman Game Brennaman   CC 
12:30p 1:30p  >Boys Basketball>9th/10th Grade> Wilfong Game Obermeier   CC 
1:30p 2:30p  >Boys Basketball>9th/10th Grade> Goins Game Douglass   CC 
2:30p 3:30p  >Boys Basketball>9th/10th Grade> L. Brown Game Powell   CC 
3:30p 4:30p  >Boys Basketball>9th/10th Grade> Hartline Game Brent Brown   CC 
Columbia Sports FH MU 8:30a 9:30a  >Boys Basketball>5th Grade> Gruber-Purple Game Goins-Red MU Healthcare Court  CC 
9:30a 10:30a  >Boys Basketball>5th Grade> Lyman-Black Game Duggan-Green MU Healthcare Court  CC 
10:30a 11:30a  >Boys Basketball>5th Grade> Johnson-Orange Game Flood-Blue MU Healthcare Court  CC 
11:30a 12:30p  >Boys Basketball>5th Grade> Pieper-White Game McCurry-Gray MU Healthcare Court  CC 
12:30p 1:30p  >Boys Basketball>6th Grade> Mendenhall-Black Game McCubbin-White   CC 
1:30p 2:30p  >Boys Basketball>6th Grade> Carpini-Olive Game Alexander-Orange   CC 
2:30p 3:30p  >Boys Basketball>6th Grade> Moss-purple Game Gladney-Blue   CC 
3:30p 4:30p  >Boys Basketball>6th Grade> Weston-gray Game Walker-Green   CC 
Columbia, Columbia Sports FH VU 8:00a 9:00a  >Boys Basketball>4th Grade> Corral-Blue Game Wessel-Orange Team Conflicts-time change  CC 
9:00a 10:00a  >Boys Basketball>4th Grade> Foulkes-Purple Game Camp-Black   CC 
10:00a 11:00a  >Girls Basketball>8th-12th grade girls> Alexander Game Omar 1/14 game cancelled moved to 1/29 double header  CC 
11:00a 12:00p  >Boys Basketball>4th Grade> Camp-Black Game Moss-Red   CC 
12:00p 1:00p  >Boys Basketball>3rd Grade Boys> Young-Maroon Game Piper-Gray   CC 
1:00p 2:00p  >Boys Basketball>3rd Grade Boys> Liccione-White Game Cronke-Black   CC 
2:00p 3:00p  >Boys Basketball>3rd Grade Boys> Onwulata-Purple Game Karneka-Royal Blue   CC 
3:00p 4:00p  >Boys Basketball>3rd Grade Boys> Matthews-Red Game Copeland-Gold   CC 
4:00p 5:00p  >Boys Basketball>4th Grade> Myers-Green Game Tatum-gray Time change due to a conflict  CC